Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
129539
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
birth weight in kilograms (3 decimals)
(m19_1)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 800-9998 | Valid cases: 4013 Invalid: 10270 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 800 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 8 | ||
| 1050 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 6 | ||
| 1250 | 1 | ||
| 1300 | 5 | ||
| 1375 | 1 | ||
| 1400 | 5 | ||
| 1500 | 11 | ||
| 1600 | 10 | ||
| 1700 | 4 | ||
| 1800 | 7 | ||
| 1900 | 10 | ||
| 2000 | 66 | ||
| 2025 | 1 | ||
| 2100 | 27 | ||
| 2150 | 2 | ||
| 2200 | 40 | ||
| 2250 | 1 | ||
| 2290 | 2 | ||
| 2300 | 47 | ||
| 2350 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 50 | ||
| 2440 | 1 | ||
| 2480 | 1 | ||
| 2500 | 162 | ||
| 2520 | 1 | ||
| 2550 | 1 | ||
| 2600 | 102 | ||
| 2650 | 3 | ||
| 2700 | 149 | ||
| 2750 | 6 | ||
| 2800 | 304 | ||
| 2850 | 2 | ||
| 2900 | 147 | ||
| 2950 | 4 | ||
| 2965 | 1 | ||
| 2990 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 482 | ||
| 3100 | 191 | ||
| 3115 | 1 | ||
| 3150 | 6 | ||
| 3190 | 1 | ||
| 3200 | 333 | ||
| 3240 | 1 | ||
| 3250 | 6 | ||
| 3270 | 1 | ||
| 3300 | 145 | ||
| 3314 | 1 | ||
| 3333 | 1 | ||
| 3350 | 2 | ||
| 3370 | 1 | ||
| 3400 | 173 | ||
| 3450 | 1 | ||
| 3470 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 369 | ||
| 3550 | 1 | ||
| 3590 | 1 | ||
| 3600 | 161 | ||
| 3605 | 1 | ||
| 3680 | 1 | ||
| 3700 | 130 | ||
| 3750 | 3 | ||
| 3800 | 313 | ||
| 3840 | 1 | ||
| 3900 | 93 | ||
| 3950 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 133 | ||
| 4050 | 1 | ||
| 4100 | 16 | ||
| 4200 | 37 | ||
| 4250 | 2 | ||
| 4300 | 18 | ||
| 4400 | 15 | ||
| 4500 | 20 | ||
| 4550 | 1 | ||
| 4600 | 9 | ||
| 4650 | 1 | ||
| 4700 | 12 | ||
| 4800 | 28 | ||
| 4900 | 8 | ||
| 5000 | 17 | ||
| 5200 | 2 | ||
| 5300 | 1 | ||
| 5400 | 1 | ||
| 5500 | 2 | ||
| 5700 | 2 | ||
| 5800 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 3 | ||
| 9996 | not weighed at birth | 62 | |
| 9998 | don't know | 7 | |
| Sysmiss | 10270 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF