Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
127482
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
months of use of current method
(v337)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-998 | Valid cases: 6277 Invalid: 8006 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 103 | ||
| 1 | 254 | ||
| 2 | 215 | ||
| 3 | 214 | ||
| 4 | 161 | ||
| 5 | 163 | ||
| 6 | 140 | ||
| 7 | 139 | ||
| 8 | 116 | ||
| 9 | 132 | ||
| 10 | 119 | ||
| 11 | 140 | ||
| 12 | 149 | ||
| 13 | 133 | ||
| 14 | 123 | ||
| 15 | 112 | ||
| 16 | 122 | ||
| 17 | 96 | ||
| 18 | 105 | ||
| 19 | 87 | ||
| 20 | 85 | ||
| 21 | 85 | ||
| 22 | 87 | ||
| 23 | 97 | ||
| 24 | 100 | ||
| 25 | 78 | ||
| 26 | 89 | ||
| 27 | 98 | ||
| 28 | 85 | ||
| 29 | 82 | ||
| 30 | 76 | ||
| 31 | 63 | ||
| 32 | 86 | ||
| 33 | 64 | ||
| 34 | 85 | ||
| 35 | 89 | ||
| 36 | 69 | ||
| 37 | 67 | ||
| 38 | 56 | ||
| 39 | 58 | ||
| 40 | 63 | ||
| 41 | 46 | ||
| 42 | 45 | ||
| 43 | 47 | ||
| 44 | 59 | ||
| 45 | 37 | ||
| 46 | 42 | ||
| 47 | 41 | ||
| 48 | 31 | ||
| 49 | 47 | ||
| 50 | 41 | ||
| 51 | 37 | ||
| 52 | 33 | ||
| 53 | 43 | ||
| 54 | 39 | ||
| 55 | 33 | ||
| 56 | 34 | ||
| 57 | 33 | ||
| 58 | 29 | ||
| 59 | 28 | ||
| 60 | 41 | ||
| 61 | 27 | ||
| 62 | 24 | ||
| 63 | 31 | ||
| 64 | 27 | ||
| 65 | 32 | ||
| 66 | 36 | ||
| 67 | 36 | ||
| 68 | 26 | ||
| 69 | 12 | ||
| 95 | all calendar {a core} | 755 | |
| 96 | 96+ {b core} | 0 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 8006 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF