Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
122344
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
month of pregnancy outcome
(p1_05)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 2353 Invalid: 11930 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311 | ||
| 2 | 209 | ||
| 3 | 199 | ||
| 4 | 223 | ||
| 5 | 203 | ||
| 6 | 215 | ||
| 7 | 215 | ||
| 8 | 184 | ||
| 9 | 145 | ||
| 10 | 160 | ||
| 11 | 125 | ||
| 12 | 164 | ||
| Sysmiss | 11930 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF