Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
122134
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
age at death
(b6_09)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 | Valid cases: 29 Invalid: 14254 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | died on day of birth | 0 | |
| 101 | days: 1 | 0 | |
| 114 | 1 | ||
| 199 | days: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | months: 1 | 1 | |
| 202 | 1 | ||
| 203 | 2 | ||
| 205 | 1 | ||
| 206 | 1 | ||
| 207 | 1 | ||
| 208 | 1 | ||
| 209 | 1 | ||
| 212 | 1 | ||
| 214 | 1 | ||
| 217 | 1 | ||
| 218 | 2 | ||
| 219 | 1 | ||
| 299 | months: number missing | 0 | |
| 301 | years: 1 | 0 | |
| 302 | 2 | ||
| 303 | 1 | ||
| 304 | 3 | ||
| 305 | 2 | ||
| 310 | 1 | ||
| 312 | 1 | ||
| 317 | 1 | ||
| 320 | 1 | ||
| 321 | 1 | ||
| 399 | years: number missing | 0 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14254 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF