Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
138323
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
sibling's current age
(mm3_06)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 5103 Invalid: 9180 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 17 | ||
| 1 | 22 | ||
| 2 | 27 | ||
| 3 | 47 | ||
| 4 | 44 | ||
| 5 | 69 | ||
| 6 | 69 | ||
| 7 | 87 | ||
| 8 | 79 | ||
| 9 | 81 | ||
| 10 | 94 | ||
| 11 | 81 | ||
| 12 | 99 | ||
| 13 | 118 | ||
| 14 | 100 | ||
| 15 | 112 | ||
| 16 | 130 | ||
| 17 | 128 | ||
| 18 | 161 | ||
| 19 | 100 | ||
| 20 | 164 | ||
| 21 | 111 | ||
| 22 | 151 | ||
| 23 | 148 | ||
| 24 | 131 | ||
| 25 | 202 | ||
| 26 | 110 | ||
| 27 | 119 | ||
| 28 | 173 | ||
| 29 | 139 | ||
| 30 | 184 | ||
| 31 | 130 | ||
| 32 | 132 | ||
| 33 | 127 | ||
| 34 | 154 | ||
| 35 | 152 | ||
| 36 | 134 | ||
| 37 | 123 | ||
| 38 | 109 | ||
| 39 | 75 | ||
| 40 | 114 | ||
| 41 | 70 | ||
| 42 | 68 | ||
| 43 | 84 | ||
| 44 | 36 | ||
| 45 | 55 | ||
| 46 | 28 | ||
| 47 | 40 | ||
| 48 | 31 | ||
| 49 | 26 | ||
| 50 | 35 | ||
| 51 | 11 | ||
| 52 | 15 | ||
| 53 | 15 | ||
| 54 | 8 | ||
| 55 | 11 | ||
| 56 | 6 | ||
| 57 | 2 | ||
| 58 | 2 | ||
| 59 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 6 | ||
| 61 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 1 | ||
| 63 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 2 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 96 | 96+ | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 9180 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF