Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
138260
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
sibling's current age
(mm3_03)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 10716 Invalid: 3567 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 21 | ||
| 1 | 40 | ||
| 2 | 43 | ||
| 3 | 51 | ||
| 4 | 60 | ||
| 5 | 68 | ||
| 6 | 95 | ||
| 7 | 106 | ||
| 8 | 146 | ||
| 9 | 130 | ||
| 10 | 155 | ||
| 11 | 144 | ||
| 12 | 159 | ||
| 13 | 207 | ||
| 14 | 179 | ||
| 15 | 173 | ||
| 16 | 223 | ||
| 17 | 217 | ||
| 18 | 260 | ||
| 19 | 251 | ||
| 20 | 333 | ||
| 21 | 258 | ||
| 22 | 292 | ||
| 23 | 364 | ||
| 24 | 280 | ||
| 25 | 346 | ||
| 26 | 251 | ||
| 27 | 259 | ||
| 28 | 277 | ||
| 29 | 205 | ||
| 30 | 310 | ||
| 31 | 239 | ||
| 32 | 259 | ||
| 33 | 242 | ||
| 34 | 227 | ||
| 35 | 308 | ||
| 36 | 303 | ||
| 37 | 276 | ||
| 38 | 308 | ||
| 39 | 245 | ||
| 40 | 336 | ||
| 41 | 228 | ||
| 42 | 210 | ||
| 43 | 207 | ||
| 44 | 157 | ||
| 45 | 211 | ||
| 46 | 161 | ||
| 47 | 112 | ||
| 48 | 127 | ||
| 49 | 72 | ||
| 50 | 99 | ||
| 51 | 72 | ||
| 52 | 70 | ||
| 53 | 54 | ||
| 54 | 51 | ||
| 55 | 44 | ||
| 56 | 40 | ||
| 57 | 30 | ||
| 58 | 30 | ||
| 59 | 21 | ||
| 60 | 27 | ||
| 61 | 13 | ||
| 62 | 10 | ||
| 63 | 7 | ||
| 64 | 3 | ||
| 65 | 4 | ||
| 66 | 6 | ||
| 67 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 2 | ||
| 74 | 1 | ||
| 96 | 96+ | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 3567 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF