Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
138380
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
sibling's current age
(mm3_02)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 11521 Invalid: 2762 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4 | ||
| 1 | 8 | ||
| 2 | 13 | ||
| 3 | 18 | ||
| 4 | 22 | ||
| 5 | 33 | ||
| 6 | 58 | ||
| 7 | 55 | ||
| 8 | 85 | ||
| 9 | 96 | ||
| 10 | 134 | ||
| 11 | 135 | ||
| 12 | 156 | ||
| 13 | 147 | ||
| 14 | 130 | ||
| 15 | 165 | ||
| 16 | 167 | ||
| 17 | 190 | ||
| 18 | 252 | ||
| 19 | 251 | ||
| 20 | 351 | ||
| 21 | 280 | ||
| 22 | 338 | ||
| 23 | 339 | ||
| 24 | 271 | ||
| 25 | 434 | ||
| 26 | 344 | ||
| 27 | 293 | ||
| 28 | 347 | ||
| 29 | 268 | ||
| 30 | 352 | ||
| 31 | 246 | ||
| 32 | 233 | ||
| 33 | 292 | ||
| 34 | 251 | ||
| 35 | 329 | ||
| 36 | 253 | ||
| 37 | 295 | ||
| 38 | 364 | ||
| 39 | 266 | ||
| 40 | 393 | ||
| 41 | 250 | ||
| 42 | 277 | ||
| 43 | 313 | ||
| 44 | 208 | ||
| 45 | 269 | ||
| 46 | 195 | ||
| 47 | 160 | ||
| 48 | 205 | ||
| 49 | 119 | ||
| 50 | 165 | ||
| 51 | 99 | ||
| 52 | 94 | ||
| 53 | 97 | ||
| 54 | 52 | ||
| 55 | 65 | ||
| 56 | 49 | ||
| 57 | 41 | ||
| 58 | 50 | ||
| 59 | 18 | ||
| 60 | 37 | ||
| 61 | 18 | ||
| 62 | 17 | ||
| 63 | 21 | ||
| 64 | 11 | ||
| 65 | 12 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 67 | 5 | ||
| 68 | 8 | ||
| 69 | 2 | ||
| 70 | 1 | ||
| 71 | 2 | ||
| 76 | 1 | ||
| 77 | 1 | ||
| 96 | 96+ | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 2762 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF