Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
138064
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
length of interview in minutes
(v803)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 7-97 | Valid cases: 14283 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 1 | ||
| 9 | 7 | ||
| 10 | 12 | ||
| 11 | 24 | ||
| 12 | 38 | ||
| 13 | 33 | ||
| 14 | 52 | ||
| 15 | 78 | ||
| 16 | 65 | ||
| 17 | 80 | ||
| 18 | 110 | ||
| 19 | 120 | ||
| 20 | 125 | ||
| 21 | 128 | ||
| 22 | 139 | ||
| 23 | 153 | ||
| 24 | 144 | ||
| 25 | 187 | ||
| 26 | 177 | ||
| 27 | 180 | ||
| 28 | 176 | ||
| 29 | 190 | ||
| 30 | 191 | ||
| 31 | 177 | ||
| 32 | 199 | ||
| 33 | 176 | ||
| 34 | 196 | ||
| 35 | 224 | ||
| 36 | 183 | ||
| 37 | 180 | ||
| 38 | 210 | ||
| 39 | 220 | ||
| 40 | 180 | ||
| 41 | 197 | ||
| 42 | 177 | ||
| 43 | 178 | ||
| 44 | 187 | ||
| 45 | 181 | ||
| 46 | 185 | ||
| 47 | 190 | ||
| 48 | 182 | ||
| 49 | 167 | ||
| 50 | 164 | ||
| 51 | 169 | ||
| 52 | 166 | ||
| 53 | 141 | ||
| 54 | 163 | ||
| 55 | 127 | ||
| 56 | 163 | ||
| 57 | 162 | ||
| 58 | 150 | ||
| 59 | 129 | ||
| 60 | 127 | ||
| 61 | 148 | ||
| 62 | 123 | ||
| 63 | 124 | ||
| 64 | 124 | ||
| 65 | 116 | ||
| 66 | 125 | ||
| 67 | 91 | ||
| 68 | 119 | ||
| 69 | 106 | ||
| 70 | 127 | ||
| 71 | 105 | ||
| 72 | 104 | ||
| 73 | 100 | ||
| 74 | 104 | ||
| 75 | 111 | ||
| 76 | 82 | ||
| 77 | 85 | ||
| 78 | 73 | ||
| 79 | 78 | ||
| 80 | 73 | ||
| 81 | 59 | ||
| 82 | 62 | ||
| 83 | 81 | ||
| 84 | 56 | ||
| 85 | 69 | ||
| 86 | 56 | ||
| 87 | 61 | ||
| 88 | 49 | ||
| 89 | 43 | ||
| 90 | 39 | ||
| 91 | 53 | ||
| 92 | 35 | ||
| 93 | 39 | ||
| 94 | 40 | ||
| 95 | 95+ | 744 | |
| 96 | 2+ visits | 3016 | |
| 97 | inconsistent | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF