Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
138316
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
date received first hiv test positive (cmc)
(v862c)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1156-9998 | Valid cases: 270 Invalid: 14013 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1156 | 1 | ||
| 1201 | 1 | ||
| 1202 | 1 | ||
| 1205 | 2 | ||
| 1208 | 1 | ||
| 1226 | 1 | ||
| 1232 | 1 | ||
| 1233 | 1 | ||
| 1237 | 1 | ||
| 1239 | 1 | ||
| 1241 | 1 | ||
| 1247 | 1 | ||
| 1248 | 2 | ||
| 1249 | 1 | ||
| 1250 | 1 | ||
| 1251 | 1 | ||
| 1252 | 1 | ||
| 1254 | 1 | ||
| 1255 | 1 | ||
| 1256 | 1 | ||
| 1260 | 1 | ||
| 1262 | 3 | ||
| 1263 | 1 | ||
| 1264 | 4 | ||
| 1265 | 3 | ||
| 1267 | 1 | ||
| 1268 | 1 | ||
| 1269 | 1 | ||
| 1270 | 1 | ||
| 1273 | 1 | ||
| 1274 | 2 | ||
| 1276 | 1 | ||
| 1278 | 1 | ||
| 1279 | 1 | ||
| 1280 | 3 | ||
| 1282 | 2 | ||
| 1287 | 1 | ||
| 1288 | 1 | ||
| 1289 | 1 | ||
| 1290 | 1 | ||
| 1291 | 1 | ||
| 1292 | 2 | ||
| 1295 | 1 | ||
| 1297 | 1 | ||
| 1298 | 1 | ||
| 1300 | 2 | ||
| 1301 | 5 | ||
| 1302 | 2 | ||
| 1303 | 1 | ||
| 1306 | 2 | ||
| 1308 | 1 | ||
| 1309 | 2 | ||
| 1310 | 2 | ||
| 1311 | 1 | ||
| 1312 | 1 | ||
| 1313 | 2 | ||
| 1314 | 1 | ||
| 1316 | 1 | ||
| 1317 | 1 | ||
| 1318 | 2 | ||
| 1322 | 4 | ||
| 1324 | 1 | ||
| 1325 | 1 | ||
| 1326 | 1 | ||
| 1327 | 1 | ||
| 1328 | 2 | ||
| 1329 | 1 | ||
| 1332 | 1 | ||
| 1333 | 5 | ||
| 1334 | 3 | ||
| 1335 | 1 | ||
| 1337 | 1 | ||
| 1343 | 3 | ||
| 1345 | 3 | ||
| 1347 | 1 | ||
| 1348 | 1 | ||
| 1349 | 1 | ||
| 1354 | 1 | ||
| 1355 | 1 | ||
| 1358 | 2 | ||
| 1361 | 2 | ||
| 1362 | 3 | ||
| 1363 | 1 | ||
| 1364 | 2 | ||
| 1366 | 1 | ||
| 1369 | 1 | ||
| 1371 | 1 | ||
| 1375 | 2 | ||
| 1376 | 2 | ||
| 1379 | 1 | ||
| 1380 | 2 | ||
| 1381 | 1 | ||
| 1383 | 4 | ||
| 1384 | 2 | ||
| 1385 | 3 | ||
| 1386 | 1 | ||
| 1387 | 1 | ||
| 1388 | 1 | ||
| 1391 | 2 | ||
| 1393 | 2 | ||
| 1394 | 1 | ||
| 1395 | 1 | ||
| 1396 | 2 | ||
| 1397 | 2 | ||
| 1399 | 3 | ||
| 1402 | 1 | ||
| 1405 | 2 | ||
| 1406 | 4 | ||
| 1408 | 1 | ||
| 1409 | 1 | ||
| 1410 | 1 | ||
| 1412 | 2 | ||
| 1417 | 2 | ||
| 1418 | 3 | ||
| 1420 | 1 | ||
| 1421 | 1 | ||
| 1422 | 1 | ||
| 1424 | 1 | ||
| 1425 | 1 | ||
| 1426 | 1 | ||
| 1432 | 1 | ||
| 1435 | 3 | ||
| 1436 | 1 | ||
| 1439 | 1 | ||
| 1441 | 2 | ||
| 1443 | 1 | ||
| 1447 | 1 | ||
| 1448 | 1 | ||
| 1450 | 1 | ||
| 1451 | 1 | ||
| 1453 | 2 | ||
| 1454 | 3 | ||
| 1455 | 1 | ||
| 1456 | 2 | ||
| 1458 | 1 | ||
| 1460 | 1 | ||
| 1461 | 1 | ||
| 1463 | 1 | ||
| 1465 | 1 | ||
| 1466 | 2 | ||
| 1467 | 3 | ||
| 1468 | 1 | ||
| 1469 | 1 | ||
| 1470 | 1 | ||
| 1471 | 2 | ||
| 1473 | 1 | ||
| 1474 | 1 | ||
| 1478 | 2 | ||
| 1480 | 4 | ||
| 1481 | 2 | ||
| 1482 | 3 | ||
| 1483 | 2 | ||
| 1484 | 1 | ||
| 1485 | 3 | ||
| 1487 | 1 | ||
| 1491 | 1 | ||
| 1493 | 2 | ||
| 1494 | 1 | ||
| 1495 | 2 | ||
| 1496 | 1 | ||
| 1498 | 2 | ||
| 1500 | 1 | ||
| 1501 | 1 | ||
| 1503 | 2 | ||
| 1505 | 4 | ||
| 1507 | 1 | ||
| 9998 | don't know | 9 | |
| Sysmiss | 14013 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF