Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
138069
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
months ago most recent hiv test
(v826a)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 11150 Invalid: 3133 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 449 | ||
| 1 | 599 | ||
| 2 | 509 | ||
| 3 | 491 | ||
| 4 | 434 | ||
| 5 | 399 | ||
| 6 | 316 | ||
| 7 | 257 | ||
| 8 | 213 | ||
| 9 | 193 | ||
| 10 | 185 | ||
| 11 | 206 | ||
| 12 | 249 | ||
| 13 | 198 | ||
| 14 | 239 | ||
| 15 | 226 | ||
| 16 | 199 | ||
| 17 | 182 | ||
| 18 | 161 | ||
| 19 | 149 | ||
| 20 | 121 | ||
| 21 | 100 | ||
| 22 | 82 | ||
| 23 | 97 | ||
| 24 | 112 | ||
| 25 | 127 | ||
| 26 | 140 | ||
| 27 | 117 | ||
| 28 | 124 | ||
| 29 | 115 | ||
| 30 | 105 | ||
| 31 | 114 | ||
| 32 | 87 | ||
| 33 | 66 | ||
| 34 | 51 | ||
| 35 | 78 | ||
| 36 | 76 | ||
| 37 | 97 | ||
| 38 | 79 | ||
| 39 | 101 | ||
| 40 | 106 | ||
| 41 | 100 | ||
| 42 | 94 | ||
| 43 | 86 | ||
| 44 | 67 | ||
| 45 | 42 | ||
| 46 | 34 | ||
| 47 | 60 | ||
| 48 | 51 | ||
| 49 | 70 | ||
| 50 | 54 | ||
| 51 | 78 | ||
| 52 | 60 | ||
| 53 | 51 | ||
| 54 | 60 | ||
| 55 | 33 | ||
| 56 | 37 | ||
| 57 | 33 | ||
| 58 | 21 | ||
| 59 | 35 | ||
| 60 | 44 | ||
| 61 | 43 | ||
| 62 | 40 | ||
| 63 | 38 | ||
| 64 | 49 | ||
| 65 | 80 | ||
| 66 | 58 | ||
| 67 | 56 | ||
| 68 | 35 | ||
| 69 | 38 | ||
| 70 | 26 | ||
| 71 | 22 | ||
| 72 | 35 | ||
| 73 | 39 | ||
| 74 | 34 | ||
| 75 | 36 | ||
| 76 | 39 | ||
| 77 | 42 | ||
| 78 | 32 | ||
| 79 | 30 | ||
| 80 | 27 | ||
| 81 | 27 | ||
| 82 | 19 | ||
| 83 | 25 | ||
| 84 | 25 | ||
| 85 | 40 | ||
| 86 | 32 | ||
| 87 | 29 | ||
| 88 | 31 | ||
| 89 | 34 | ||
| 90 | 25 | ||
| 91 | 20 | ||
| 92 | 20 | ||
| 93 | 13 | ||
| 94 | 11 | ||
| 95 | 12 | ||
| 96 | eight or more years | 794 | |
| 98 | don't know | 135 | |
| Sysmiss | 3133 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF