Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
137532
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
preferred waiting time for birth of a/another child
(v603)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 | Valid cases: 9029 Invalid: 5254 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | wanted now | 1 | |
| 101 | months: 1 | 1 | |
| 102 | 2 | ||
| 104 | 1 | ||
| 107 | 1 | ||
| 109 | 55 | ||
| 110 | 8 | ||
| 111 | 6 | ||
| 112 | 5 | ||
| 118 | 2 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 199 | months: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | years: 1 | 636 | |
| 202 | 792 | ||
| 203 | 990 | ||
| 204 | 571 | ||
| 205 | 1669 | ||
| 206 | 468 | ||
| 207 | 400 | ||
| 208 | 317 | ||
| 209 | 119 | ||
| 210 | 752 | ||
| 211 | 23 | ||
| 212 | 49 | ||
| 213 | 26 | ||
| 214 | 18 | ||
| 215 | 82 | ||
| 216 | 4 | ||
| 217 | 3 | ||
| 218 | 2 | ||
| 220 | 20 | ||
| 221 | 1 | ||
| 222 | 5 | ||
| 223 | 3 | ||
| 224 | 1 | ||
| 225 | 14 | ||
| 226 | 1 | ||
| 227 | 1 | ||
| 228 | 1 | ||
| 229 | 1 | ||
| 230 | 5 | ||
| 231 | 1 | ||
| 299 | years: number missing | 0 | |
| 993 | after marriage | 1208 | |
| 994 | soon, now | 726 | |
| 996 | other, non-numeric | 12 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 25 | |
| Sysmiss | 5254 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF