Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
152898
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
time since last sex
(v527)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 | Valid cases: 10780 Invalid: 3503 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | <1 day ago | 1870 | |
| 101 | days: 1 | 1930 | |
| 102 | 1163 | ||
| 103 | 634 | ||
| 104 | 268 | ||
| 105 | 171 | ||
| 106 | 61 | ||
| 107 | 142 | ||
| 108 | 12 | ||
| 109 | 9 | ||
| 110 | 25 | ||
| 111 | 5 | ||
| 112 | 3 | ||
| 113 | 2 | ||
| 114 | 14 | ||
| 115 | 5 | ||
| 116 | 1 | ||
| 119 | 3 | ||
| 120 | 6 | ||
| 121 | 3 | ||
| 122 | 2 | ||
| 124 | 2 | ||
| 125 | 3 | ||
| 127 | 1 | ||
| 128 | 2 | ||
| 130 | 17 | ||
| 136 | 1 | ||
| 137 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 1 | ||
| 142 | 1 | ||
| 145 | 1 | ||
| 199 | days: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | weeks: 1 | 397 | |
| 202 | 259 | ||
| 203 | 107 | ||
| 204 | 3 | ||
| 205 | 6 | ||
| 206 | 7 | ||
| 207 | 25 | ||
| 210 | 1 | ||
| 212 | 1 | ||
| 214 | 1 | ||
| 299 | weeks: number missing | 0 | |
| 301 | months: 1 | 445 | |
| 302 | 334 | ||
| 303 | 278 | ||
| 304 | 157 | ||
| 305 | 131 | ||
| 306 | 112 | ||
| 307 | 67 | ||
| 308 | 81 | ||
| 309 | 56 | ||
| 310 | 46 | ||
| 311 | 35 | ||
| 399 | months: number missing | 0 | |
| 401 | years: 1 | 639 | |
| 402 | 361 | ||
| 403 | 236 | ||
| 404 | 130 | ||
| 405 | 111 | ||
| 406 | 71 | ||
| 407 | 66 | ||
| 408 | 53 | ||
| 409 | 23 | ||
| 410 | 39 | ||
| 411 | 15 | ||
| 412 | 25 | ||
| 413 | 9 | ||
| 414 | 13 | ||
| 415 | 15 | ||
| 416 | 8 | ||
| 417 | 10 | ||
| 418 | 10 | ||
| 419 | 4 | ||
| 420 | 13 | ||
| 421 | 2 | ||
| 422 | 2 | ||
| 423 | 3 | ||
| 424 | 2 | ||
| 425 | 1 | ||
| 426 | 3 | ||
| 427 | 2 | ||
| 428 | 1 | ||
| 429 | 2 | ||
| 430 | 2 | ||
| 431 | 1 | ||
| 499 | years: number missing | 0 | |
| 995 | within last 4 weeks | 0 | |
| 996 | before last birth | 0 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 3503 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF