Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
153114
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
bmi standard deviation (new who)
(hw73_3)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -155-9998 | Valid cases: 39 Invalid: 14244 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -155 | 1 | ||
| -100 | 1 | ||
| -90 | 1 | ||
| -86 | 1 | ||
| -65 | 1 | ||
| -56 | 1 | ||
| -38 | 1 | ||
| -25 | 1 | ||
| -21 | 1 | ||
| -15 | 1 | ||
| -5 | 1 | ||
| -4 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 1 | ||
| 34 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 1 | ||
| 53 | 1 | ||
| 54 | 2 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 64 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 77 | 1 | ||
| 102 | 1 | ||
| 108 | 1 | ||
| 121 | 1 | ||
| 124 | 1 | ||
| 142 | 1 | ||
| 143 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 1 | ||
| 155 | 1 | ||
| 174 | 1 | ||
| 185 | 2 | ||
| 193 | 1 | ||
| 194 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14244 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF