Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
153118
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
weight/height standard deviation (new who)
(hw72_3)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -167-9998 | Valid cases: 39 Invalid: 14244 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -167 | 1 | ||
| -134 | 1 | ||
| -106 | 1 | ||
| -91 | 1 | ||
| -76 | 1 | ||
| -73 | 1 | ||
| -48 | 1 | ||
| -33 | 1 | ||
| -32 | 1 | ||
| -30 | 1 | ||
| -12 | 1 | ||
| -7 | 1 | ||
| -5 | 1 | ||
| -3 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 1 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 1 | ||
| 37 | 2 | ||
| 42 | 1 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 61 | 2 | ||
| 63 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 1 | ||
| 84 | 1 | ||
| 101 | 1 | ||
| 126 | 1 | ||
| 127 | 1 | ||
| 147 | 1 | ||
| 149 | 1 | ||
| 156 | 1 | ||
| 158 | 1 | ||
| 168 | 1 | ||
| 169 | 1 | ||
| 177 | 1 | ||
| 187 | 1 | ||
| 190 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14244 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF