Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
153148
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
weight/age standard deviation (new who)
(hw71_2)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -391-9998 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 986 Invalid: 13297 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -391 | 1 | ||
| -367 | 1 | ||
| -345 | 1 | ||
| -323 | 1 | ||
| -306 | 1 | ||
| -299 | 1 | ||
| -298 | 1 | ||
| -297 | 1 | ||
| -295 | 1 | ||
| -285 | 1 | ||
| -284 | 2 | ||
| -283 | 1 | ||
| -279 | 1 | ||
| -274 | 1 | ||
| -268 | 1 | ||
| -266 | 1 | ||
| -263 | 1 | ||
| -261 | 1 | ||
| -260 | 1 | ||
| -255 | 1 | ||
| -254 | 1 | ||
| -252 | 1 | ||
| -245 | 2 | ||
| -240 | 1 | ||
| -239 | 1 | ||
| -235 | 1 | ||
| -233 | 1 | ||
| -230 | 1 | ||
| -228 | 2 | ||
| -227 | 3 | ||
| -226 | 1 | ||
| -225 | 2 | ||
| -224 | 2 | ||
| -222 | 1 | ||
| -221 | 1 | ||
| -219 | 1 | ||
| -218 | 1 | ||
| -217 | 1 | ||
| -215 | 1 | ||
| -213 | 1 | ||
| -211 | 2 | ||
| -209 | 7 | ||
| -206 | 1 | ||
| -205 | 2 | ||
| -204 | 1 | ||
| -203 | 6 | ||
| -201 | 4 | ||
| -200 | 1 | ||
| -198 | 1 | ||
| -196 | 1 | ||
| -195 | 1 | ||
| -194 | 1 | ||
| -193 | 1 | ||
| -192 | 2 | ||
| -191 | 1 | ||
| -190 | 1 | ||
| -189 | 1 | ||
| -188 | 3 | ||
| -187 | 1 | ||
| -186 | 4 | ||
| -184 | 1 | ||
| -183 | 2 | ||
| -181 | 2 | ||
| -180 | 2 | ||
| -179 | 2 | ||
| -177 | 4 | ||
| -175 | 4 | ||
| -174 | 3 | ||
| -173 | 1 | ||
| -172 | 2 | ||
| -171 | 1 | ||
| -170 | 2 | ||
| -169 | 2 | ||
| -168 | 2 | ||
| -167 | 3 | ||
| -165 | 1 | ||
| -164 | 1 | ||
| -163 | 1 | ||
| -162 | 2 | ||
| -161 | 2 | ||
| -160 | 4 | ||
| -159 | 1 | ||
| -158 | 4 | ||
| -157 | 1 | ||
| -156 | 1 | ||
| -154 | 3 | ||
| -153 | 3 | ||
| -152 | 1 | ||
| -151 | 2 | ||
| -150 | 6 | ||
| -149 | 4 | ||
| -148 | 5 | ||
| -147 | 4 | ||
| -146 | 3 | ||
| -145 | 1 | ||
| -143 | 4 | ||
| -142 | 1 | ||
| -141 | 3 | ||
| -140 | 2 | ||
| -139 | 1 | ||
| -138 | 3 | ||
| -137 | 4 | ||
| -136 | 4 | ||
| -135 | 2 | ||
| -134 | 2 | ||
| -133 | 3 | ||
| -132 | 4 | ||
| -131 | 6 | ||
| -130 | 2 | ||
| -129 | 3 | ||
| -128 | 2 | ||
| -127 | 3 | ||
| -126 | 2 | ||
| -125 | 6 | ||
| -124 | 4 | ||
| -123 | 1 | ||
| -122 | 3 | ||
| -121 | 2 | ||
| -120 | 4 | ||
| -119 | 6 | ||
| -118 | 6 | ||
| -117 | 3 | ||
| -116 | 4 | ||
| -115 | 2 | ||
| -114 | 2 | ||
| -113 | 5 | ||
| -112 | 6 | ||
| -111 | 4 | ||
| -110 | 4 | ||
| -109 | 5 | ||
| -108 | 3 | ||
| -107 | 2 | ||
| -106 | 6 | ||
| -105 | 5 | ||
| -104 | 2 | ||
| -103 | 5 | ||
| -102 | 9 | ||
| -101 | 3 | ||
| -100 | 4 | ||
| -99 | 3 | ||
| -98 | 4 | ||
| -97 | 4 | ||
| -96 | 4 | ||
| -95 | 4 | ||
| -94 | 6 | ||
| -93 | 4 | ||
| -92 | 4 | ||
| -91 | 2 | ||
| -90 | 2 | ||
| -89 | 3 | ||
| -88 | 7 | ||
| -87 | 7 | ||
| -86 | 2 | ||
| -85 | 2 | ||
| -84 | 7 | ||
| -83 | 4 | ||
| -82 | 4 | ||
| -81 | 4 | ||
| -80 | 2 | ||
| -79 | 6 | ||
| -78 | 2 | ||
| -77 | 4 | ||
| -76 | 3 | ||
| -75 | 9 | ||
| -74 | 3 | ||
| -73 | 3 | ||
| -72 | 3 | ||
| -71 | 3 | ||
| -70 | 2 | ||
| -69 | 6 | ||
| -68 | 2 | ||
| -67 | 4 | ||
| -66 | 1 | ||
| -65 | 9 | ||
| -64 | 2 | ||
| -63 | 4 | ||
| -62 | 1 | ||
| -61 | 3 | ||
| -60 | 4 | ||
| -59 | 8 | ||
| -58 | 3 | ||
| -57 | 2 | ||
| -56 | 3 | ||
| -55 | 8 | ||
| -54 | 7 | ||
| -53 | 4 | ||
| -52 | 5 | ||
| -51 | 2 | ||
| -50 | 6 | ||
| -49 | 5 | ||
| -48 | 3 | ||
| -47 | 2 | ||
| -46 | 3 | ||
| -45 | 5 | ||
| -44 | 5 | ||
| -43 | 3 | ||
| -42 | 4 | ||
| -41 | 2 | ||
| -40 | 6 | ||
| -39 | 4 | ||
| -38 | 4 | ||
| -37 | 6 | ||
| -36 | 2 | ||
| -35 | 2 | ||
| -33 | 7 | ||
| -32 | 5 | ||
| -31 | 4 | ||
| -30 | 6 | ||
| -29 | 3 | ||
| -28 | 1 | ||
| -27 | 4 | ||
| -26 | 2 | ||
| -25 | 5 | ||
| -24 | 4 | ||
| -23 | 8 | ||
| -22 | 6 | ||
| -21 | 1 | ||
| -20 | 3 | ||
| -19 | 7 | ||
| -18 | 3 | ||
| -17 | 5 | ||
| -16 | 3 | ||
| -15 | 2 | ||
| -14 | 5 | ||
| -13 | 6 | ||
| -12 | 3 | ||
| -11 | 5 | ||
| -10 | 3 | ||
| -9 | 5 | ||
| -8 | 2 | ||
| -7 | 2 | ||
| -6 | 1 | ||
| -5 | 2 | ||
| -4 | 7 | ||
| -3 | 5 | ||
| -2 | 1 | ||
| -1 | 6 | ||
| 0 | 4 | ||
| 1 | 4 | ||
| 2 | 5 | ||
| 3 | 3 | ||
| 4 | 2 | ||
| 5 | 2 | ||
| 6 | 3 | ||
| 7 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 6 | ||
| 9 | 4 | ||
| 10 | 2 | ||
| 11 | 3 | ||
| 12 | 3 | ||
| 13 | 3 | ||
| 14 | 6 | ||
| 15 | 6 | ||
| 16 | 6 | ||
| 17 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 2 | ||
| 19 | 5 | ||
| 20 | 2 | ||
| 21 | 4 | ||
| 22 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 4 | ||
| 24 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 7 | ||
| 26 | 5 | ||
| 27 | 2 | ||
| 28 | 3 | ||
| 29 | 4 | ||
| 30 | 3 | ||
| 31 | 3 | ||
| 32 | 3 | ||
| 33 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 4 | ||
| 36 | 2 | ||
| 37 | 1 | ||
| 38 | 4 | ||
| 39 | 3 | ||
| 40 | 4 | ||
| 41 | 2 | ||
| 42 | 6 | ||
| 43 | 1 | ||
| 44 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 2 | ||
| 46 | 5 | ||
| 47 | 1 | ||
| 48 | 2 | ||
| 49 | 4 | ||
| 50 | 3 | ||
| 51 | 2 | ||
| 52 | 1 | ||
| 53 | 4 | ||
| 54 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 56 | 1 | ||
| 57 | 5 | ||
| 58 | 2 | ||
| 59 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 1 | ||
| 61 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 1 | ||
| 63 | 2 | ||
| 64 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 3 | ||
| 67 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 2 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 73 | 1 | ||
| 74 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 1 | ||
| 76 | 3 | ||
| 77 | 2 | ||
| 78 | 2 | ||
| 80 | 1 | ||
| 81 | 4 | ||
| 82 | 1 | ||
| 83 | 2 | ||
| 84 | 1 | ||
| 85 | 1 | ||
| 86 | 4 | ||
| 87 | 1 | ||
| 88 | 2 | ||
| 89 | 2 | ||
| 90 | 1 | ||
| 91 | 3 | ||
| 93 | 1 | ||
| 94 | 2 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 97 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 2 | ||
| 103 | 1 | ||
| 104 | 1 | ||
| 107 | 1 | ||
| 109 | 2 | ||
| 111 | 1 | ||
| 113 | 2 | ||
| 114 | 1 | ||
| 115 | 1 | ||
| 122 | 1 | ||
| 128 | 1 | ||
| 129 | 1 | ||
| 136 | 1 | ||
| 137 | 1 | ||
| 139 | 1 | ||
| 145 | 1 | ||
| 149 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 1 | ||
| 153 | 1 | ||
| 157 | 1 | ||
| 171 | 2 | ||
| 176 | 1 | ||
| 179 | 1 | ||
| 187 | 1 | ||
| 192 | 1 | ||
| 201 | 1 | ||
| 208 | 1 | ||
| 209 | 1 | ||
| 212 | 1 | ||
| 215 | 1 | ||
| 230 | 1 | ||
| 237 | 1 | ||
| 254 | 1 | ||
| 283 | 1 | ||
| 357 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| 1001 | .A | 4 | |
| Sysmiss | 13293 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF