Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
153088
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
height/age standard deviation (new who)
(hw70_3)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -395-9998 | Valid cases: 39 Invalid: 14244 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -395 | 1 | ||
| -374 | 1 | ||
| -281 | 1 | ||
| -259 | 1 | ||
| -242 | 1 | ||
| -223 | 1 | ||
| -217 | 1 | ||
| -216 | 1 | ||
| -203 | 1 | ||
| -200 | 1 | ||
| -194 | 1 | ||
| -192 | 1 | ||
| -182 | 1 | ||
| -180 | 1 | ||
| -179 | 1 | ||
| -177 | 1 | ||
| -173 | 2 | ||
| -151 | 1 | ||
| -150 | 1 | ||
| -142 | 1 | ||
| -126 | 1 | ||
| -120 | 1 | ||
| -116 | 1 | ||
| -96 | 1 | ||
| -88 | 1 | ||
| -86 | 1 | ||
| -61 | 1 | ||
| -59 | 1 | ||
| -44 | 1 | ||
| -43 | 1 | ||
| -26 | 1 | ||
| -4 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 1 | ||
| 53 | 1 | ||
| 153 | 1 | ||
| 171 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14244 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF