Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
153168
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
height/age standard deviation (new who)
(hw70_2)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -581-9998 Invalid: 10001 | Valid cases: 986 Invalid: 13297 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -581 | 1 | ||
| -578 | 1 | ||
| -569 | 1 | ||
| -506 | 1 | ||
| -497 | 1 | ||
| -492 | 1 | ||
| -461 | 1 | ||
| -459 | 1 | ||
| -445 | 1 | ||
| -430 | 1 | ||
| -429 | 2 | ||
| -425 | 1 | ||
| -416 | 1 | ||
| -410 | 1 | ||
| -408 | 1 | ||
| -394 | 1 | ||
| -390 | 1 | ||
| -385 | 2 | ||
| -384 | 1 | ||
| -383 | 1 | ||
| -378 | 2 | ||
| -376 | 1 | ||
| -367 | 1 | ||
| -366 | 1 | ||
| -362 | 1 | ||
| -355 | 1 | ||
| -353 | 2 | ||
| -349 | 1 | ||
| -348 | 3 | ||
| -345 | 1 | ||
| -344 | 2 | ||
| -338 | 1 | ||
| -337 | 3 | ||
| -333 | 1 | ||
| -326 | 1 | ||
| -325 | 2 | ||
| -323 | 1 | ||
| -322 | 1 | ||
| -321 | 1 | ||
| -320 | 1 | ||
| -319 | 2 | ||
| -318 | 3 | ||
| -317 | 1 | ||
| -315 | 1 | ||
| -313 | 1 | ||
| -311 | 2 | ||
| -310 | 1 | ||
| -309 | 1 | ||
| -308 | 2 | ||
| -307 | 1 | ||
| -306 | 1 | ||
| -305 | 3 | ||
| -304 | 3 | ||
| -300 | 2 | ||
| -299 | 3 | ||
| -297 | 2 | ||
| -296 | 3 | ||
| -295 | 2 | ||
| -293 | 1 | ||
| -291 | 1 | ||
| -290 | 1 | ||
| -289 | 3 | ||
| -287 | 1 | ||
| -286 | 3 | ||
| -284 | 1 | ||
| -283 | 1 | ||
| -282 | 1 | ||
| -280 | 1 | ||
| -279 | 1 | ||
| -278 | 1 | ||
| -276 | 2 | ||
| -274 | 3 | ||
| -273 | 1 | ||
| -272 | 2 | ||
| -270 | 2 | ||
| -269 | 2 | ||
| -268 | 1 | ||
| -266 | 3 | ||
| -265 | 4 | ||
| -264 | 1 | ||
| -262 | 1 | ||
| -261 | 2 | ||
| -260 | 1 | ||
| -259 | 1 | ||
| -258 | 1 | ||
| -257 | 4 | ||
| -256 | 4 | ||
| -255 | 2 | ||
| -253 | 3 | ||
| -252 | 2 | ||
| -251 | 1 | ||
| -250 | 2 | ||
| -249 | 5 | ||
| -248 | 3 | ||
| -247 | 3 | ||
| -246 | 3 | ||
| -245 | 7 | ||
| -244 | 1 | ||
| -243 | 4 | ||
| -242 | 2 | ||
| -241 | 2 | ||
| -239 | 3 | ||
| -237 | 3 | ||
| -236 | 3 | ||
| -235 | 4 | ||
| -234 | 3 | ||
| -233 | 4 | ||
| -232 | 1 | ||
| -231 | 2 | ||
| -229 | 5 | ||
| -228 | 2 | ||
| -227 | 1 | ||
| -226 | 2 | ||
| -225 | 2 | ||
| -224 | 6 | ||
| -223 | 1 | ||
| -222 | 3 | ||
| -221 | 2 | ||
| -220 | 2 | ||
| -219 | 3 | ||
| -218 | 1 | ||
| -217 | 2 | ||
| -216 | 8 | ||
| -215 | 6 | ||
| -214 | 6 | ||
| -213 | 1 | ||
| -212 | 4 | ||
| -211 | 1 | ||
| -210 | 5 | ||
| -209 | 4 | ||
| -207 | 2 | ||
| -206 | 4 | ||
| -205 | 3 | ||
| -203 | 5 | ||
| -202 | 2 | ||
| -201 | 3 | ||
| -200 | 2 | ||
| -199 | 4 | ||
| -198 | 4 | ||
| -197 | 4 | ||
| -196 | 4 | ||
| -195 | 4 | ||
| -194 | 2 | ||
| -193 | 1 | ||
| -192 | 3 | ||
| -191 | 5 | ||
| -190 | 1 | ||
| -189 | 6 | ||
| -188 | 3 | ||
| -187 | 3 | ||
| -186 | 2 | ||
| -185 | 3 | ||
| -184 | 4 | ||
| -183 | 2 | ||
| -182 | 4 | ||
| -181 | 5 | ||
| -180 | 6 | ||
| -179 | 4 | ||
| -178 | 5 | ||
| -177 | 3 | ||
| -176 | 6 | ||
| -175 | 4 | ||
| -174 | 4 | ||
| -173 | 8 | ||
| -172 | 3 | ||
| -171 | 7 | ||
| -170 | 4 | ||
| -169 | 5 | ||
| -168 | 6 | ||
| -167 | 4 | ||
| -166 | 4 | ||
| -165 | 3 | ||
| -164 | 1 | ||
| -163 | 3 | ||
| -162 | 1 | ||
| -161 | 6 | ||
| -160 | 4 | ||
| -159 | 2 | ||
| -158 | 5 | ||
| -157 | 3 | ||
| -156 | 4 | ||
| -155 | 3 | ||
| -154 | 2 | ||
| -153 | 4 | ||
| -152 | 3 | ||
| -151 | 4 | ||
| -150 | 3 | ||
| -149 | 2 | ||
| -148 | 3 | ||
| -147 | 4 | ||
| -146 | 2 | ||
| -145 | 6 | ||
| -144 | 3 | ||
| -143 | 4 | ||
| -142 | 2 | ||
| -141 | 5 | ||
| -140 | 2 | ||
| -139 | 4 | ||
| -138 | 2 | ||
| -137 | 6 | ||
| -136 | 4 | ||
| -135 | 6 | ||
| -134 | 2 | ||
| -132 | 3 | ||
| -131 | 4 | ||
| -130 | 4 | ||
| -129 | 5 | ||
| -128 | 4 | ||
| -127 | 1 | ||
| -126 | 7 | ||
| -125 | 4 | ||
| -124 | 1 | ||
| -123 | 2 | ||
| -122 | 4 | ||
| -121 | 4 | ||
| -120 | 3 | ||
| -119 | 2 | ||
| -118 | 4 | ||
| -117 | 4 | ||
| -116 | 2 | ||
| -115 | 5 | ||
| -114 | 3 | ||
| -113 | 2 | ||
| -112 | 3 | ||
| -111 | 3 | ||
| -110 | 3 | ||
| -109 | 3 | ||
| -108 | 3 | ||
| -107 | 6 | ||
| -106 | 3 | ||
| -105 | 4 | ||
| -104 | 3 | ||
| -103 | 2 | ||
| -102 | 2 | ||
| -101 | 1 | ||
| -100 | 5 | ||
| -99 | 4 | ||
| -98 | 2 | ||
| -97 | 1 | ||
| -96 | 5 | ||
| -95 | 3 | ||
| -94 | 1 | ||
| -93 | 1 | ||
| -92 | 6 | ||
| -91 | 1 | ||
| -90 | 3 | ||
| -89 | 4 | ||
| -88 | 4 | ||
| -87 | 2 | ||
| -86 | 3 | ||
| -85 | 1 | ||
| -84 | 3 | ||
| -83 | 3 | ||
| -82 | 1 | ||
| -81 | 2 | ||
| -80 | 3 | ||
| -79 | 4 | ||
| -78 | 3 | ||
| -76 | 2 | ||
| -75 | 1 | ||
| -74 | 7 | ||
| -73 | 8 | ||
| -72 | 3 | ||
| -71 | 4 | ||
| -70 | 1 | ||
| -69 | 2 | ||
| -68 | 1 | ||
| -67 | 3 | ||
| -66 | 2 | ||
| -65 | 3 | ||
| -64 | 2 | ||
| -63 | 2 | ||
| -62 | 1 | ||
| -61 | 4 | ||
| -60 | 3 | ||
| -59 | 4 | ||
| -58 | 3 | ||
| -57 | 4 | ||
| -56 | 1 | ||
| -54 | 2 | ||
| -53 | 2 | ||
| -52 | 5 | ||
| -51 | 3 | ||
| -49 | 5 | ||
| -48 | 1 | ||
| -47 | 3 | ||
| -46 | 4 | ||
| -45 | 2 | ||
| -44 | 3 | ||
| -43 | 4 | ||
| -42 | 4 | ||
| -41 | 1 | ||
| -40 | 1 | ||
| -39 | 3 | ||
| -38 | 1 | ||
| -37 | 2 | ||
| -36 | 5 | ||
| -35 | 1 | ||
| -34 | 5 | ||
| -33 | 1 | ||
| -32 | 2 | ||
| -31 | 2 | ||
| -30 | 2 | ||
| -29 | 1 | ||
| -28 | 2 | ||
| -27 | 1 | ||
| -26 | 2 | ||
| -25 | 2 | ||
| -24 | 2 | ||
| -23 | 1 | ||
| -22 | 1 | ||
| -21 | 3 | ||
| -20 | 2 | ||
| -18 | 1 | ||
| -16 | 2 | ||
| -15 | 2 | ||
| -14 | 1 | ||
| -13 | 1 | ||
| -12 | 4 | ||
| -8 | 3 | ||
| -7 | 2 | ||
| -6 | 1 | ||
| -5 | 1 | ||
| -3 | 3 | ||
| -2 | 5 | ||
| -1 | 3 | ||
| 1 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 2 | ||
| 4 | 3 | ||
| 5 | 3 | ||
| 6 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 3 | ||
| 8 | 1 | ||
| 9 | 3 | ||
| 10 | 3 | ||
| 11 | 5 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 2 | ||
| 16 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 3 | ||
| 18 | 2 | ||
| 19 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 2 | ||
| 23 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 1 | ||
| 26 | 3 | ||
| 27 | 3 | ||
| 29 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 3 | ||
| 36 | 2 | ||
| 37 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 1 | ||
| 44 | 2 | ||
| 49 | 2 | ||
| 50 | 1 | ||
| 53 | 2 | ||
| 54 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 2 | ||
| 57 | 2 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 1 | ||
| 61 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 1 | ||
| 63 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 2 | ||
| 66 | 2 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 1 | ||
| 71 | 2 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 73 | 2 | ||
| 76 | 1 | ||
| 78 | 1 | ||
| 79 | 1 | ||
| 82 | 1 | ||
| 83 | 2 | ||
| 86 | 2 | ||
| 88 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 1 | ||
| 101 | 1 | ||
| 112 | 1 | ||
| 113 | 1 | ||
| 114 | 2 | ||
| 123 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 136 | 1 | ||
| 146 | 1 | ||
| 157 | 1 | ||
| 176 | 1 | ||
| 181 | 1 | ||
| 198 | 1 | ||
| 246 | 1 | ||
| 247 | 1 | ||
| 268 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 2 | |
| 10001 | .A | 4 | |
| Sysmiss | 13293 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF