Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
153045
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
day of birth of child
(hw16_1)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 | Valid cases: 5720 Invalid: 8563 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 189 | ||
| 2 | 190 | ||
| 3 | 206 | ||
| 4 | 174 | ||
| 5 | 200 | ||
| 6 | 164 | ||
| 7 | 169 | ||
| 8 | 185 | ||
| 9 | 188 | ||
| 10 | 202 | ||
| 11 | 196 | ||
| 12 | 186 | ||
| 13 | 160 | ||
| 14 | 186 | ||
| 15 | 213 | ||
| 16 | 200 | ||
| 17 | 209 | ||
| 18 | 194 | ||
| 19 | 163 | ||
| 20 | 215 | ||
| 21 | 190 | ||
| 22 | 189 | ||
| 23 | 170 | ||
| 24 | 196 | ||
| 25 | 192 | ||
| 26 | 184 | ||
| 27 | 204 | ||
| 28 | 167 | ||
| 29 | 180 | ||
| 30 | 165 | ||
| 31 | 94 | ||
| 97 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 8563 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF