Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
152915
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
child's weight in kilograms (1 decimal)
(hw2_3)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 113-9996 | Valid cases: 39 Invalid: 14244 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 113 | 1 | ||
| 116 | 1 | ||
| 118 | 1 | ||
| 119 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 1 | ||
| 122 | 1 | ||
| 131 | 1 | ||
| 134 | 1 | ||
| 135 | 1 | ||
| 139 | 1 | ||
| 148 | 3 | ||
| 149 | 1 | ||
| 151 | 1 | ||
| 152 | 1 | ||
| 154 | 2 | ||
| 156 | 1 | ||
| 159 | 1 | ||
| 160 | 2 | ||
| 161 | 1 | ||
| 163 | 1 | ||
| 170 | 1 | ||
| 172 | 2 | ||
| 173 | 1 | ||
| 178 | 1 | ||
| 180 | 1 | ||
| 181 | 1 | ||
| 184 | 1 | ||
| 191 | 1 | ||
| 193 | 1 | ||
| 199 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 1 | ||
| 204 | 1 | ||
| 213 | 1 | ||
| 233 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 0 | |
| 9995 | refused | 0 | |
| 9996 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14244 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF