Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
153048
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
child's weight in kilograms (1 decimal)
(hw2_2)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 32-9996 | Valid cases: 990 Invalid: 13293 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 1 | ||
| 34 | 2 | ||
| 36 | 1 | ||
| 38 | 1 | ||
| 51 | 1 | ||
| 57 | 1 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 78 | 1 | ||
| 79 | 2 | ||
| 81 | 3 | ||
| 82 | 1 | ||
| 83 | 1 | ||
| 85 | 3 | ||
| 86 | 1 | ||
| 87 | 2 | ||
| 88 | 1 | ||
| 89 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 1 | ||
| 91 | 1 | ||
| 92 | 1 | ||
| 93 | 3 | ||
| 94 | 2 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 98 | 4 | ||
| 99 | 7 | ||
| 101 | 2 | ||
| 102 | 4 | ||
| 103 | 7 | ||
| 104 | 4 | ||
| 105 | 2 | ||
| 106 | 6 | ||
| 107 | 1 | ||
| 108 | 5 | ||
| 109 | 3 | ||
| 110 | 2 | ||
| 111 | 3 | ||
| 112 | 4 | ||
| 113 | 5 | ||
| 114 | 7 | ||
| 115 | 5 | ||
| 116 | 3 | ||
| 117 | 4 | ||
| 118 | 6 | ||
| 119 | 9 | ||
| 120 | 8 | ||
| 121 | 19 | ||
| 122 | 7 | ||
| 123 | 10 | ||
| 124 | 15 | ||
| 125 | 13 | ||
| 126 | 9 | ||
| 127 | 8 | ||
| 128 | 11 | ||
| 129 | 14 | ||
| 130 | 12 | ||
| 131 | 13 | ||
| 132 | 9 | ||
| 133 | 8 | ||
| 134 | 20 | ||
| 135 | 16 | ||
| 136 | 17 | ||
| 137 | 20 | ||
| 138 | 14 | ||
| 139 | 19 | ||
| 140 | 12 | ||
| 141 | 20 | ||
| 142 | 22 | ||
| 143 | 25 | ||
| 144 | 17 | ||
| 145 | 16 | ||
| 146 | 12 | ||
| 147 | 20 | ||
| 148 | 16 | ||
| 149 | 18 | ||
| 150 | 14 | ||
| 151 | 11 | ||
| 152 | 17 | ||
| 153 | 20 | ||
| 154 | 16 | ||
| 155 | 12 | ||
| 156 | 21 | ||
| 157 | 18 | ||
| 158 | 13 | ||
| 159 | 19 | ||
| 160 | 11 | ||
| 161 | 11 | ||
| 162 | 15 | ||
| 163 | 8 | ||
| 164 | 10 | ||
| 165 | 11 | ||
| 166 | 12 | ||
| 167 | 11 | ||
| 168 | 7 | ||
| 169 | 12 | ||
| 170 | 7 | ||
| 171 | 4 | ||
| 172 | 8 | ||
| 173 | 4 | ||
| 174 | 4 | ||
| 175 | 7 | ||
| 176 | 6 | ||
| 177 | 5 | ||
| 178 | 5 | ||
| 179 | 4 | ||
| 180 | 6 | ||
| 181 | 6 | ||
| 182 | 9 | ||
| 183 | 7 | ||
| 184 | 4 | ||
| 185 | 6 | ||
| 186 | 1 | ||
| 187 | 3 | ||
| 188 | 8 | ||
| 189 | 4 | ||
| 190 | 3 | ||
| 191 | 2 | ||
| 192 | 4 | ||
| 194 | 2 | ||
| 196 | 2 | ||
| 197 | 2 | ||
| 198 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 3 | ||
| 202 | 1 | ||
| 203 | 3 | ||
| 204 | 1 | ||
| 205 | 1 | ||
| 207 | 1 | ||
| 218 | 2 | ||
| 220 | 1 | ||
| 226 | 1 | ||
| 227 | 1 | ||
| 230 | 1 | ||
| 232 | 2 | ||
| 234 | 1 | ||
| 237 | 2 | ||
| 246 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 4 | |
| 9995 | refused | 0 | |
| 9996 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 13293 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF