Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
123555
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
hectares of agricultural land (1 decimal)
(hv245)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-998 | Valid cases: 7050 Invalid: 7377 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2316 | ||
| 1 | 716 | ||
| 2 | 605 | ||
| 3 | 435 | ||
| 4 | 222 | ||
| 5 | 801 | ||
| 6 | 178 | ||
| 7 | 94 | ||
| 8 | 101 | ||
| 9 | 47 | ||
| 10 | 679 | ||
| 11 | 12 | ||
| 12 | 48 | ||
| 13 | 10 | ||
| 14 | 8 | ||
| 15 | 119 | ||
| 16 | 6 | ||
| 17 | 4 | ||
| 18 | 9 | ||
| 19 | 4 | ||
| 20 | 175 | ||
| 21 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 3 | ||
| 24 | 3 | ||
| 25 | 9 | ||
| 26 | 2 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 1 | ||
| 29 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 52 | ||
| 32 | 2 | ||
| 34 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 2 | ||
| 40 | 18 | ||
| 41 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 26 | ||
| 52 | 1 | ||
| 54 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 10 | ||
| 64 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 2 | ||
| 80 | 4 | ||
| 85 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 2 | ||
| 92 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 4 | ||
| 120 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 6 | ||
| 200 | 2 | ||
| 300 | 1 | ||
| 360 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 2 | ||
| 500 | 4 | ||
| 600 | 1 | ||
| 805 | 1 | ||
| 920 | 1 | ||
| 950 | 95 or more | 177 | |
| 998 | unknown | 109 | |
| Sysmiss | 7377 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF