Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
119941
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
time to get to water source (minutes)
(hv204)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-998 | Valid cases: 14427 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5 | ||
| 1 | 11 | ||
| 2 | 17 | ||
| 3 | 12 | ||
| 4 | 3 | ||
| 5 | 360 | ||
| 6 | 6 | ||
| 7 | 7 | ||
| 8 | 7 | ||
| 10 | 1426 | ||
| 11 | 2 | ||
| 12 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 768 | ||
| 18 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 1316 | ||
| 25 | 171 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 2139 | ||
| 35 | 83 | ||
| 40 | 757 | ||
| 45 | 211 | ||
| 50 | 183 | ||
| 55 | 4 | ||
| 60 | 2202 | ||
| 65 | 5 | ||
| 70 | 28 | ||
| 75 | 12 | ||
| 80 | 43 | ||
| 85 | 2 | ||
| 90 | 329 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 11 | ||
| 105 | 1 | ||
| 110 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 494 | ||
| 125 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 3 | ||
| 140 | 2 | ||
| 150 | 25 | ||
| 160 | 4 | ||
| 180 | 136 | ||
| 195 | 1 | ||
| 210 | 1 | ||
| 240 | 20 | ||
| 250 | 1 | ||
| 260 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 10 | ||
| 310 | 1 | ||
| 360 | 4 | ||
| 400 | 1 | ||
| 460 | 1 | ||
| 540 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 4 | ||
| 720 | 1 | ||
| 996 | on premises | 3565 | |
| 998 | don't know | 22 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF