Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
119777
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
length of interview in minutes
(hv803)
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
File: RWHR91FL- Household Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 3-97 | Valid cases: 14427 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 6 | ||
| 4 | 14 | ||
| 5 | 48 | ||
| 6 | 95 | ||
| 7 | 154 | ||
| 8 | 205 | ||
| 9 | 259 | ||
| 10 | 297 | ||
| 11 | 358 | ||
| 12 | 429 | ||
| 13 | 465 | ||
| 14 | 512 | ||
| 15 | 534 | ||
| 16 | 550 | ||
| 17 | 537 | ||
| 18 | 538 | ||
| 19 | 546 | ||
| 20 | 507 | ||
| 21 | 506 | ||
| 22 | 544 | ||
| 23 | 478 | ||
| 24 | 472 | ||
| 25 | 440 | ||
| 26 | 406 | ||
| 27 | 371 | ||
| 28 | 363 | ||
| 29 | 363 | ||
| 30 | 274 | ||
| 31 | 278 | ||
| 32 | 233 | ||
| 33 | 255 | ||
| 34 | 247 | ||
| 35 | 200 | ||
| 36 | 186 | ||
| 37 | 160 | ||
| 38 | 159 | ||
| 39 | 138 | ||
| 40 | 113 | ||
| 41 | 100 | ||
| 42 | 98 | ||
| 43 | 95 | ||
| 44 | 82 | ||
| 45 | 72 | ||
| 46 | 81 | ||
| 47 | 42 | ||
| 48 | 56 | ||
| 49 | 56 | ||
| 50 | 45 | ||
| 51 | 32 | ||
| 52 | 38 | ||
| 53 | 37 | ||
| 54 | 24 | ||
| 55 | 23 | ||
| 56 | 24 | ||
| 57 | 21 | ||
| 58 | 23 | ||
| 59 | 18 | ||
| 60 | 12 | ||
| 61 | 23 | ||
| 62 | 11 | ||
| 63 | 5 | ||
| 64 | 6 | ||
| 65 | 10 | ||
| 66 | 8 | ||
| 67 | 9 | ||
| 68 | 6 | ||
| 69 | 7 | ||
| 70 | 10 | ||
| 71 | 4 | ||
| 72 | 5 | ||
| 73 | 4 | ||
| 74 | 4 | ||
| 75 | 2 | ||
| 76 | 2 | ||
| 77 | 6 | ||
| 78 | 1 | ||
| 79 | 2 | ||
| 80 | 2 | ||
| 81 | 3 | ||
| 82 | 2 | ||
| 83 | 2 | ||
| 84 | 3 | ||
| 85 | 2 | ||
| 86 | 3 | ||
| 87 | 1 | ||
| 88 | 2 | ||
| 89 | 2 | ||
| 90 | 1 | ||
| 91 | 2 | ||
| 92 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 95+ | 11 | |
| 96 | 2+ visits | 1042 | |
| 97 | inconsistent | 4 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF