Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
441291
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
time since last sex
(v527)
File: RWCR91FL- Couples Recode
File: RWCR91FL- Couples Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 | Valid cases: 3018 Invalid: 1 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | <1 day ago | 888 | |
| 101 | days: 1 | 868 | |
| 102 | 503 | ||
| 103 | 256 | ||
| 104 | 107 | ||
| 105 | 52 | ||
| 106 | 12 | ||
| 107 | 39 | ||
| 108 | 4 | ||
| 109 | 4 | ||
| 110 | 7 | ||
| 114 | 4 | ||
| 115 | 2 | ||
| 120 | 1 | ||
| 125 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 4 | ||
| 199 | days: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | weeks: 1 | 118 | |
| 202 | 35 | ||
| 203 | 12 | ||
| 204 | 1 | ||
| 206 | 2 | ||
| 207 | 11 | ||
| 299 | weeks: number missing | 0 | |
| 301 | months: 1 | 37 | |
| 302 | 13 | ||
| 303 | 10 | ||
| 304 | 3 | ||
| 305 | 5 | ||
| 306 | 1 | ||
| 307 | 2 | ||
| 308 | 1 | ||
| 309 | 3 | ||
| 399 | months: number missing | 0 | |
| 401 | years: 1 | 3 | |
| 403 | 2 | ||
| 404 | 1 | ||
| 405 | 1 | ||
| 406 | 1 | ||
| 417 | 1 | ||
| 420 | 1 | ||
| 423 | 1 | ||
| 424 | 1 | ||
| 499 | years: number missing | 0 | |
| 995 | within last 4 weeks | 0 | |
| 996 | before last birth | 0 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF