Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
441092
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
time since last period (comp) (months)
(v226)
File: RWCR91FL- Couples Recode
File: RWCR91FL- Couples Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-998 | Valid cases: 3019 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1425 | ||
| 1 | 258 | ||
| 2 | 117 | ||
| 3 | 101 | ||
| 4 | 59 | ||
| 5 | 45 | ||
| 6 | 51 | ||
| 7 | 32 | ||
| 8 | 49 | ||
| 9 | 23 | ||
| 10 | 8 | ||
| 11 | 2 | ||
| 12 | 87 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 3 | ||
| 23 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 65 | ||
| 31 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 32 | ||
| 40 | 1 | ||
| 48 | 19 | ||
| 60 | 13 | ||
| 72 | 7 | ||
| 84 | 3 | ||
| 96 | 4 | ||
| 108 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 4 | ||
| 144 | 1 | ||
| 168 | 1 | ||
| 192 | 1 | ||
| 240 | 1 | ||
| 994 | in menopause | 12 | |
| 995 | before last pregnancy | 529 | |
| 996 | never menstruated | 1 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 61 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF