Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
119482
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
age of household head
(v152)
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 18-98 | Valid cases: 28878 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 15 | ||
| 19 | 9 | ||
| 20 | 30 | ||
| 21 | 42 | ||
| 22 | 94 | ||
| 23 | 105 | ||
| 24 | 117 | ||
| 25 | 239 | ||
| 26 | 210 | ||
| 27 | 291 | ||
| 28 | 375 | ||
| 29 | 482 | ||
| 30 | 531 | ||
| 31 | 628 | ||
| 32 | 561 | ||
| 33 | 759 | ||
| 34 | 764 | ||
| 35 | 898 | ||
| 36 | 993 | ||
| 37 | 996 | ||
| 38 | 1041 | ||
| 39 | 1194 | ||
| 40 | 1364 | ||
| 41 | 1402 | ||
| 42 | 1449 | ||
| 43 | 1702 | ||
| 44 | 1204 | ||
| 45 | 1502 | ||
| 46 | 1017 | ||
| 47 | 1199 | ||
| 48 | 960 | ||
| 49 | 1132 | ||
| 50 | 649 | ||
| 51 | 571 | ||
| 52 | 538 | ||
| 53 | 504 | ||
| 54 | 314 | ||
| 55 | 314 | ||
| 56 | 192 | ||
| 57 | 255 | ||
| 58 | 199 | ||
| 59 | 126 | ||
| 60 | 138 | ||
| 61 | 155 | ||
| 62 | 228 | ||
| 63 | 133 | ||
| 64 | 92 | ||
| 65 | 148 | ||
| 66 | 75 | ||
| 67 | 86 | ||
| 68 | 74 | ||
| 69 | 68 | ||
| 70 | 100 | ||
| 71 | 83 | ||
| 72 | 55 | ||
| 73 | 68 | ||
| 74 | 41 | ||
| 75 | 87 | ||
| 76 | 42 | ||
| 77 | 12 | ||
| 78 | 19 | ||
| 79 | 24 | ||
| 80 | 23 | ||
| 81 | 16 | ||
| 82 | 11 | ||
| 83 | 21 | ||
| 84 | 9 | ||
| 85 | 27 | ||
| 86 | 11 | ||
| 88 | 7 | ||
| 89 | 11 | ||
| 90 | 4 | ||
| 91 | 12 | ||
| 92 | 5 | ||
| 93 | 8 | ||
| 94 | 3 | ||
| 95 | 14 | ||
| 97 | 97+ | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF