Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
119557
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
main roof material
(v129)
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-97 | Valid cases: 28878 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | natural | 0 | |
| 11 | no roof | 17 | |
| 12 | thatch/palm leaf | 3 | |
| 20 | rudimentary | 0 | |
| 21 | rustic mat | 8 | |
| 30 | finished | 0 | |
| 31 | metal | 22428 | |
| 33 | calamine/cement fiber | 0 | |
| 34 | ceramic tiles | 6102 | |
| 35 | cement | 0 | |
| 37 | industrial tiles | 63 | |
| 96 | other | 56 | |
| 97 | not a dejure resident | 201 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF