Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
121570
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
how long after delivery respondent's health check before discharge took place
(m63)
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 | Valid cases: 2735 Invalid: 26143 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | zero hours: 0 | 489 | |
| 101 | 428 | ||
| 102 | 390 | ||
| 103 | 201 | ||
| 104 | 106 | ||
| 105 | 103 | ||
| 106 | 119 | ||
| 107 | 27 | ||
| 108 | 70 | ||
| 109 | 17 | ||
| 110 | 28 | ||
| 111 | 6 | ||
| 112 | 94 | ||
| 113 | 1 | ||
| 114 | 2 | ||
| 115 | 12 | ||
| 117 | 1 | ||
| 118 | 4 | ||
| 119 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 6 | ||
| 121 | 1 | ||
| 122 | 3 | ||
| 124 | 61 | ||
| 130 | 3 | ||
| 201 | one day | 391 | |
| 202 | 102 | ||
| 203 | 38 | ||
| 204 | 7 | ||
| 205 | 2 | ||
| 206 | 3 | ||
| 207 | 1 | ||
| 208 | 2 | ||
| 210 | 1 | ||
| 212 | 1 | ||
| 224 | 1 | ||
| 301 | one week | 2 | |
| 998 | dk | 11 | |
| Sysmiss | 26143 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF