Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
121730
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
days tablets or syrup taken
(m46)
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-998 | Valid cases: 3731 Invalid: 25147 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9 | ||
| 1 | 17 | ||
| 2 | 23 | ||
| 3 | 69 | ||
| 4 | 17 | ||
| 5 | 24 | ||
| 6 | 21 | ||
| 7 | 83 | ||
| 8 | 7 | ||
| 9 | 5 | ||
| 10 | 31 | ||
| 12 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 35 | ||
| 15 | 28 | ||
| 16 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 3 | ||
| 20 | 53 | ||
| 21 | 6 | ||
| 22 | 2 | ||
| 23 | 2 | ||
| 24 | 3 | ||
| 25 | 19 | ||
| 26 | 2 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 2 | ||
| 29 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 1055 | ||
| 32 | 5 | ||
| 34 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 3 | ||
| 36 | 3 | ||
| 38 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 17 | ||
| 44 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 16 | ||
| 48 | 5 | ||
| 50 | 9 | ||
| 54 | 2 | ||
| 56 | 1 | ||
| 57 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 614 | ||
| 63 | 1 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 4 | ||
| 75 | 4 | ||
| 76 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 11 | ||
| 82 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 697 | ||
| 91 | 1 | ||
| 92 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 98 | 2 | ||
| 100 | 5 | ||
| 108 | 1 | ||
| 112 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 309 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 2 | ||
| 142 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 107 | ||
| 160 | 8 | ||
| 180 | 138 | ||
| 184 | 1 | ||
| 195 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 5 | ||
| 201 | 1 | ||
| 210 | 62 | ||
| 218 | 1 | ||
| 225 | 1 | ||
| 230 | 1 | ||
| 240 | 67 | ||
| 250 | 1 | ||
| 270 | 12 | ||
| 280 | 2 | ||
| 300 | 16 | ||
| 998 | don't know | 61 | |
| Sysmiss | 25147 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF