Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
119612
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
years lived in place of residence
(v104)
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-96 | Valid cases: 28878 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 523 | ||
| 1 | 553 | ||
| 2 | 477 | ||
| 3 | 518 | ||
| 4 | 379 | ||
| 5 | 660 | ||
| 6 | 482 | ||
| 7 | 389 | ||
| 8 | 455 | ||
| 9 | 269 | ||
| 10 | 534 | ||
| 11 | 306 | ||
| 12 | 486 | ||
| 13 | 469 | ||
| 14 | 341 | ||
| 15 | 424 | ||
| 16 | 304 | ||
| 17 | 370 | ||
| 18 | 330 | ||
| 19 | 192 | ||
| 20 | 355 | ||
| 21 | 155 | ||
| 22 | 201 | ||
| 23 | 154 | ||
| 24 | 171 | ||
| 25 | 260 | ||
| 26 | 85 | ||
| 27 | 127 | ||
| 28 | 137 | ||
| 29 | 85 | ||
| 30 | 228 | ||
| 31 | 146 | ||
| 32 | 56 | ||
| 33 | 33 | ||
| 34 | 13 | ||
| 35 | 52 | ||
| 36 | 16 | ||
| 37 | 57 | ||
| 38 | 41 | ||
| 39 | 93 | ||
| 40 | 79 | ||
| 41 | 32 | ||
| 42 | 50 | ||
| 43 | 32 | ||
| 44 | 31 | ||
| 46 | 50 | ||
| 47 | 25 | ||
| 48 | 8 | ||
| 49 | 30 | ||
| 95 | always | 17572 | |
| 96 | visitor | 43 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF