Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
119583
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
minutes to nearest healthcare facility
(v483a)
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-600 | Valid cases: 28878 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7 | ||
| 1 | 246 | ||
| 2 | 138 | ||
| 3 | 107 | ||
| 4 | 23 | ||
| 5 | 746 | ||
| 6 | 16 | ||
| 7 | 69 | ||
| 8 | 19 | ||
| 10 | 2203 | ||
| 12 | 7 | ||
| 13 | 15 | ||
| 15 | 1674 | ||
| 16 | 7 | ||
| 18 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 2397 | ||
| 24 | 2 | ||
| 25 | 395 | ||
| 28 | 7 | ||
| 30 | 5834 | ||
| 35 | 202 | ||
| 38 | 17 | ||
| 40 | 2006 | ||
| 45 | 400 | ||
| 48 | 5 | ||
| 50 | 397 | ||
| 52 | 4 | ||
| 55 | 9 | ||
| 60 | 7071 | ||
| 65 | 12 | ||
| 68 | 10 | ||
| 70 | 50 | ||
| 75 | 34 | ||
| 80 | 58 | ||
| 90 | 1598 | ||
| 95 | 2 | ||
| 100 | 2 | ||
| 120 | 2353 | ||
| 125 | 1 | ||
| 132 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 3 | ||
| 150 | 101 | ||
| 160 | 9 | ||
| 170 | 3 | ||
| 180 | 458 | ||
| 240 | 68 | ||
| 300 | 10 | ||
| 360 | 3 | ||
| 480 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 600+ | 77 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF