Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
119466
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
na - place of injection by health worker
(v479)
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-96 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 28878 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | public sector | 0 | |
| 11 | government hospital | 0 | |
| 12 | government health center | 0 | |
| 16 | other public sector | 0 | |
| 20 | private sector | 0 | |
| 21 | private hospital/clinic/doctor | 0 | |
| 22 | dental clinic/office | 0 | |
| 23 | pharmacy | 0 | |
| 24 | office or home of nurse/health worker | 0 | |
| 26 | other private sector | 0 | |
| 30 | other non-medical | 0 | |
| 31 | respondent's home | 0 | |
| 96 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 28878 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF