Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
122013
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
when child put to breast
(v426)
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-299 | Valid cases: 10737 Invalid: 18141 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | immediately | 8471 | |
| 100 | within first hour | 396 | |
| 101 | hours: 1 | 906 | |
| 102 | 304 | ||
| 103 | 122 | ||
| 104 | 60 | ||
| 105 | 73 | ||
| 106 | 49 | ||
| 107 | 9 | ||
| 108 | 25 | ||
| 110 | 17 | ||
| 112 | 15 | ||
| 113 | 3 | ||
| 114 | 1 | ||
| 118 | 2 | ||
| 120 | 4 | ||
| 121 | 1 | ||
| 123 | 3 | ||
| 199 | hours: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | days: 1 | 99 | |
| 202 | 50 | ||
| 203 | 39 | ||
| 204 | 20 | ||
| 205 | 12 | ||
| 207 | 17 | ||
| 208 | 2 | ||
| 212 | 1 | ||
| 214 | 11 | ||
| 220 | 5 | ||
| 221 | 8 | ||
| 222 | 9 | ||
| 223 | 3 | ||
| 299 | days: number missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 18141 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF