Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
119743
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
source known for any method
(v379)
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-98 | Valid cases: 28878 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | public sector | 0 | |
| 11 | 386 | ||
| 12 | 2120 | ||
| 13 | 11506 | ||
| 14 | 612 | ||
| 15 | 49 | ||
| 16 | 1145 | ||
| 20 | private sector | 0 | |
| 21 | 97 | ||
| 22 | 304 | ||
| 23 | 366 | ||
| 24 | 151 | ||
| 25 | 64 | ||
| 26 | 1 | ||
| 30 | ngo | 0 | |
| 31 | ngo hospital | 0 | |
| 40 | other source | 0 | |
| 41 | 545 | ||
| 42 | 30 | ||
| 43 | 68 | ||
| 44 | 1 | ||
| 94 | knows source, place wasn't asked | 9211 | |
| 95 | knowledge of source wasn't asked | 1773 | |
| 96 | other | 10 | |
| 98 | don't know | 439 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF