Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
119735
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
months of use of current method
(v337)
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-998 | Valid cases: 18828 Invalid: 10050 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 253 | ||
| 1 | 631 | ||
| 2 | 580 | ||
| 3 | 598 | ||
| 4 | 420 | ||
| 5 | 426 | ||
| 6 | 374 | ||
| 7 | 361 | ||
| 8 | 320 | ||
| 9 | 344 | ||
| 10 | 344 | ||
| 11 | 401 | ||
| 12 | 425 | ||
| 13 | 378 | ||
| 14 | 341 | ||
| 15 | 322 | ||
| 16 | 350 | ||
| 17 | 259 | ||
| 18 | 267 | ||
| 19 | 237 | ||
| 20 | 254 | ||
| 21 | 247 | ||
| 22 | 247 | ||
| 23 | 301 | ||
| 24 | 296 | ||
| 25 | 228 | ||
| 26 | 256 | ||
| 27 | 299 | ||
| 28 | 258 | ||
| 29 | 277 | ||
| 30 | 202 | ||
| 31 | 175 | ||
| 32 | 250 | ||
| 33 | 190 | ||
| 34 | 235 | ||
| 35 | 264 | ||
| 36 | 210 | ||
| 37 | 181 | ||
| 38 | 176 | ||
| 39 | 171 | ||
| 40 | 166 | ||
| 41 | 154 | ||
| 42 | 130 | ||
| 43 | 159 | ||
| 44 | 164 | ||
| 45 | 115 | ||
| 46 | 127 | ||
| 47 | 146 | ||
| 48 | 95 | ||
| 49 | 164 | ||
| 50 | 125 | ||
| 51 | 128 | ||
| 52 | 105 | ||
| 53 | 162 | ||
| 54 | 119 | ||
| 55 | 111 | ||
| 56 | 94 | ||
| 57 | 119 | ||
| 58 | 82 | ||
| 59 | 103 | ||
| 60 | 132 | ||
| 61 | 98 | ||
| 62 | 94 | ||
| 63 | 117 | ||
| 64 | 94 | ||
| 65 | 119 | ||
| 66 | 133 | ||
| 67 | 125 | ||
| 68 | 87 | ||
| 69 | 38 | ||
| 95 | all calendar {a core} | 2875 | |
| 96 | 96+ {b core} | 0 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 10050 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF