Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
119578
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
months when pregnancy ended
(v233)
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 | Valid cases: 6159 Invalid: 22719 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 460 | ||
| 2 | 1687 | ||
| 3 | 1571 | ||
| 4 | 628 | ||
| 5 | 348 | ||
| 6 | 314 | ||
| 7 | 202 | ||
| 8 | 176 | ||
| 9 | 756 | ||
| 10 | 17 | ||
| 97 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 22719 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF