Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
119737
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
year pregnancy ended
(v230)
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1994-9998 | Valid cases: 6159 Invalid: 22719 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | 4 | ||
| 1995 | 13 | ||
| 1996 | 49 | ||
| 1997 | 57 | ||
| 1998 | 98 | ||
| 1999 | 69 | ||
| 2000 | 74 | ||
| 2001 | 121 | ||
| 2002 | 104 | ||
| 2003 | 74 | ||
| 2004 | 131 | ||
| 2005 | 140 | ||
| 2006 | 141 | ||
| 2007 | 160 | ||
| 2008 | 131 | ||
| 2009 | 213 | ||
| 2010 | 140 | ||
| 2011 | 158 | ||
| 2012 | 194 | ||
| 2013 | 246 | ||
| 2014 | 265 | ||
| 2015 | 228 | ||
| 2016 | 290 | ||
| 2017 | 294 | ||
| 2018 | 281 | ||
| 2019 | 326 | ||
| 2020 | 387 | ||
| 2021 | 383 | ||
| 2022 | 338 | ||
| 2023 | 336 | ||
| 2024 | 500 | ||
| 2025 | 214 | ||
| 9997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 9998 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 22719 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF