Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
119826
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
time since last menstrual period
(v215)
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 | Valid cases: 28878 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | day of interview | 748 | |
| 101 | days: 1 | 873 | |
| 102 | 765 | ||
| 103 | 933 | ||
| 104 | 562 | ||
| 105 | 836 | ||
| 106 | 393 | ||
| 107 | 536 | ||
| 108 | 298 | ||
| 109 | 191 | ||
| 110 | 362 | ||
| 111 | 174 | ||
| 112 | 212 | ||
| 113 | 145 | ||
| 114 | 150 | ||
| 115 | 192 | ||
| 116 | 184 | ||
| 117 | 139 | ||
| 118 | 160 | ||
| 119 | 138 | ||
| 120 | 303 | ||
| 121 | 113 | ||
| 122 | 136 | ||
| 123 | 94 | ||
| 124 | 98 | ||
| 125 | 166 | ||
| 126 | 72 | ||
| 127 | 87 | ||
| 128 | 129 | ||
| 129 | 55 | ||
| 130 | 181 | ||
| 131 | 12 | ||
| 132 | 30 | ||
| 133 | 3 | ||
| 134 | 15 | ||
| 135 | 10 | ||
| 136 | 19 | ||
| 138 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 11 | ||
| 142 | 3 | ||
| 143 | 5 | ||
| 145 | 13 | ||
| 147 | 6 | ||
| 150 | 4 | ||
| 153 | 1 | ||
| 154 | 4 | ||
| 157 | 3 | ||
| 188 | 3 | ||
| 190 | 6 | ||
| 199 | days: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | weeks: 1 | 1422 | |
| 202 | 2513 | ||
| 203 | 2020 | ||
| 204 | 43 | ||
| 205 | 27 | ||
| 206 | 45 | ||
| 207 | 21 | ||
| 208 | 2 | ||
| 209 | 1 | ||
| 210 | 5 | ||
| 211 | 1 | ||
| 212 | 3 | ||
| 214 | 3 | ||
| 215 | 12 | ||
| 219 | 3 | ||
| 223 | 2 | ||
| 230 | 2 | ||
| 231 | 1 | ||
| 299 | weeks: number missing | 0 | |
| 301 | months: 1 | 2077 | |
| 302 | 946 | ||
| 303 | 792 | ||
| 304 | 379 | ||
| 305 | 332 | ||
| 306 | 404 | ||
| 307 | 244 | ||
| 308 | 241 | ||
| 309 | 200 | ||
| 310 | 174 | ||
| 311 | 116 | ||
| 312 | 75 | ||
| 313 | 27 | ||
| 314 | 30 | ||
| 315 | 78 | ||
| 316 | 32 | ||
| 317 | 25 | ||
| 318 | 57 | ||
| 319 | 35 | ||
| 320 | 44 | ||
| 321 | 18 | ||
| 322 | 14 | ||
| 323 | 26 | ||
| 324 | 4 | ||
| 325 | 12 | ||
| 326 | 12 | ||
| 327 | 8 | ||
| 328 | 13 | ||
| 329 | 1 | ||
| 330 | 10 | ||
| 331 | 4 | ||
| 332 | 17 | ||
| 333 | 4 | ||
| 334 | 1 | ||
| 339 | 2 | ||
| 340 | 3 | ||
| 341 | 1 | ||
| 348 | 3 | ||
| 353 | 2 | ||
| 399 | months: number missing | 0 | |
| 401 | years: 1 | 1515 | |
| 402 | 885 | ||
| 403 | 474 | ||
| 404 | 170 | ||
| 405 | 203 | ||
| 406 | 74 | ||
| 407 | 36 | ||
| 408 | 50 | ||
| 409 | 19 | ||
| 410 | 28 | ||
| 411 | 7 | ||
| 412 | 27 | ||
| 414 | 11 | ||
| 415 | 3 | ||
| 416 | 3 | ||
| 418 | 4 | ||
| 420 | 3 | ||
| 422 | 3 | ||
| 426 | 4 | ||
| 427 | 3 | ||
| 499 | years: number missing | 0 | |
| 994 | in menopause/had hysterectomy | 289 | |
| 995 | before last pregnancy | 2893 | |
| 996 | never menstruated | 11 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF