Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
119397
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
duration of current pregnancy original
(v214a)
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
File: RWBR91FL- Birth History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 101-299 | Valid cases: 1336 Invalid: 27542 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | weeks: 1 | 0 | |
| 106 | 5 | ||
| 107 | 1 | ||
| 108 | 2 | ||
| 110 | 5 | ||
| 111 | 4 | ||
| 114 | 6 | ||
| 115 | 2 | ||
| 118 | 2 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 131 | 4 | ||
| 136 | 1 | ||
| 199 | weeks: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | months: 1 | 57 | |
| 202 | 132 | ||
| 203 | 173 | ||
| 204 | 164 | ||
| 205 | 176 | ||
| 206 | 110 | ||
| 207 | 185 | ||
| 208 | 240 | ||
| 209 | 66 | ||
| 299 | months: number missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 27542 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF