Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
439804
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
age of household head
(v152)
File: RWSR91FL- Sibling History Recode
File: RWSR91FL- Sibling History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 15-98 | Valid cases: 71900 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 6 | ||
| 16 | 10 | ||
| 17 | 6 | ||
| 18 | 81 | ||
| 19 | 92 | ||
| 20 | 201 | ||
| 21 | 302 | ||
| 22 | 552 | ||
| 23 | 748 | ||
| 24 | 730 | ||
| 25 | 1108 | ||
| 26 | 985 | ||
| 27 | 1170 | ||
| 28 | 1320 | ||
| 29 | 1561 | ||
| 30 | 1655 | ||
| 31 | 1877 | ||
| 32 | 1459 | ||
| 33 | 1868 | ||
| 34 | 1863 | ||
| 35 | 2025 | ||
| 36 | 2160 | ||
| 37 | 2082 | ||
| 38 | 2081 | ||
| 39 | 2322 | ||
| 40 | 2499 | ||
| 41 | 2522 | ||
| 42 | 2568 | ||
| 43 | 2962 | ||
| 44 | 2349 | ||
| 45 | 2808 | ||
| 46 | 2022 | ||
| 47 | 2183 | ||
| 48 | 1876 | ||
| 49 | 2140 | ||
| 50 | 1315 | ||
| 51 | 1566 | ||
| 52 | 1479 | ||
| 53 | 1287 | ||
| 54 | 938 | ||
| 55 | 1104 | ||
| 56 | 752 | ||
| 57 | 999 | ||
| 58 | 765 | ||
| 59 | 642 | ||
| 60 | 628 | ||
| 61 | 848 | ||
| 62 | 817 | ||
| 63 | 633 | ||
| 64 | 642 | ||
| 65 | 612 | ||
| 66 | 501 | ||
| 67 | 517 | ||
| 68 | 329 | ||
| 69 | 352 | ||
| 70 | 365 | ||
| 71 | 362 | ||
| 72 | 252 | ||
| 73 | 288 | ||
| 74 | 149 | ||
| 75 | 337 | ||
| 76 | 162 | ||
| 77 | 82 | ||
| 78 | 131 | ||
| 79 | 84 | ||
| 80 | 110 | ||
| 81 | 70 | ||
| 82 | 53 | ||
| 83 | 78 | ||
| 84 | 55 | ||
| 85 | 94 | ||
| 86 | 44 | ||
| 87 | 8 | ||
| 88 | 31 | ||
| 89 | 28 | ||
| 90 | 24 | ||
| 91 | 47 | ||
| 92 | 12 | ||
| 93 | 27 | ||
| 94 | 17 | ||
| 95 | 67 | ||
| 97 | 97+ | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 4 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF