Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
439851
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
region of previous residence
(v105a)
File: RWSR91FL- Sibling History Recode
File: RWSR91FL- Sibling History Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-96 | Valid cases: 26388 Invalid: 45512 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | nyarugenge | 1159 | |
| 12 | gasabo | 1988 | |
| 13 | kicukiro | 1113 | |
| 21 | nyanza | 669 | |
| 22 | gisagara | 464 | |
| 23 | nyaruguru | 946 | |
| 24 | huye | 958 | |
| 25 | nyamagabe | 1405 | |
| 26 | ruhango | 855 | |
| 27 | muhanga | 813 | |
| 28 | kamonyi | 656 | |
| 31 | karongi | 938 | |
| 32 | rutsiro | 833 | |
| 33 | rubavu | 629 | |
| 34 | nyabihu | 669 | |
| 35 | ngororero | 1013 | |
| 36 | rusizi | 607 | |
| 37 | nyamasheke | 894 | |
| 41 | rulindo | 615 | |
| 42 | gakenke | 892 | |
| 43 | musanze | 692 | |
| 44 | burera | 558 | |
| 45 | gicumbi | 769 | |
| 51 | rwamagana | 708 | |
| 52 | nyagatare | 917 | |
| 53 | gatsibo | 781 | |
| 54 | kayonza | 699 | |
| 55 | kirehe | 535 | |
| 56 | ngoma | 855 | |
| 57 | bugesera | 737 | |
| 96 | outside of rwanda | 1021 | |
| Sysmiss | 45512 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF