Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-VUP-2023-2024-V01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 18, 2025
Last modified
Jul 18, 2025
Page views
116449
- vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s
6a_s6b_s6c_person - vup_s01_s5_s7_househ
old - vup_s5f_access_to_se
rvices - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
- vup_s8a3_expenditure
- vup_s8b_food_expendi
ture_consumption - vup_s8c_food_away_fr
om_home - vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t - vup_s9b_transfers_in
- vup_s9c_other_expend
iture - vup_s9d1_direct_supp
ort - vup_s9d2_classic_pub
lic_work - vup_s9d3_expanded_pu
blic_work - vup_s9d4_nsds
- vup_s9d5_financial_s
ervices - vup_s9e_other_income
- vup_s10a1_a2_credits
- vup_s10b_durables
- vup_s10c_savings
Point of Service
(s8cq5_v2)
File: vup_s8c_food_away_from_home
File: vup_s8c_food_away_from_home
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 20 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 306 Invalid: 14733 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Resitora/Cafetariat | 51 | |
| 2 | Butike/Cantine | 103 | |
| 3 | Bar | 1 | |
| 4 | In another Household | 132 | |
| 5 | Other | 19 | |
| Sysmiss | 14733 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF