Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-VUP-2023-2024-V01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 18, 2025
Last modified
Jul 18, 2025
Page views
116370
- vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s
6a_s6b_s6c_person - vup_s01_s5_s7_househ
old - vup_s5f_access_to_se
rvices - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
- vup_s8a3_expenditure
- vup_s8b_food_expendi
ture_consumption - vup_s8c_food_away_fr
om_home - vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t - vup_s9b_transfers_in
- vup_s9c_other_expend
iture - vup_s9d1_direct_supp
ort - vup_s9d2_classic_pub
lic_work - vup_s9d3_expanded_pu
blic_work - vup_s9d4_nsds
- vup_s9d5_financial_s
ervices - vup_s9e_other_income
- vup_s10a1_a2_credits
- vup_s10b_durables
- vup_s10c_savings
District
(district)
File: vup_s9d1_direct_support
File: vup_s9d1_direct_support
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 1003 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 20 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 112 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 11 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 13 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 13 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 18 | |
| 24 | Huye | 25 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 28 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 27 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 52 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 34 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 23 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 16 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 17 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 10 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 34 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 49 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 36 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 125 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 13 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 17 | |
| 44 | Burera | 33 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 46 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 16 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 72 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 24 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 29 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 24 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 40 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 26 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF