Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-VUP-2023-2024-V01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 18, 2025
Last modified
Jul 18, 2025
Page views
116602
- vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s
6a_s6b_s6c_person - vup_s01_s5_s7_househ
old - vup_s5f_access_to_se
rvices - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
- vup_s8a3_expenditure
- vup_s8b_food_expendi
ture_consumption - vup_s8c_food_away_fr
om_home - vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t - vup_s9b_transfers_in
- vup_s9c_other_expend
iture - vup_s9d1_direct_supp
ort - vup_s9d2_classic_pub
lic_work - vup_s9d3_expanded_pu
blic_work - vup_s9d4_nsds
- vup_s9d5_financial_s
ervices - vup_s9e_other_income
- vup_s10a1_a2_credits
- vup_s10b_durables
- vup_s10c_savings
Age (Years)
(s1q3y)
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-998 | Valid cases: 15039 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 300 | ||
| 1 | 448 | ||
| 2 | 449 | ||
| 3 | 329 | ||
| 4 | 308 | ||
| 5 | 351 | ||
| 6 | 389 | ||
| 7 | 416 | ||
| 8 | 384 | ||
| 9 | 367 | ||
| 10 | 411 | ||
| 11 | 316 | ||
| 12 | 443 | ||
| 13 | 403 | ||
| 14 | 366 | ||
| 15 | 381 | ||
| 16 | 380 | ||
| 17 | 395 | ||
| 18 | 342 | ||
| 19 | 282 | ||
| 20 | 309 | ||
| 21 | 249 | ||
| 22 | 257 | ||
| 23 | 202 | ||
| 24 | 194 | ||
| 25 | 161 | ||
| 26 | 150 | ||
| 27 | 155 | ||
| 28 | 167 | ||
| 29 | 137 | ||
| 30 | 158 | ||
| 31 | 144 | ||
| 32 | 142 | ||
| 33 | 145 | ||
| 34 | 153 | ||
| 35 | 129 | ||
| 36 | 141 | ||
| 37 | 139 | ||
| 38 | 149 | ||
| 39 | 169 | ||
| 40 | 169 | ||
| 41 | 156 | ||
| 42 | 172 | ||
| 43 | 141 | ||
| 44 | 126 | ||
| 45 | 146 | ||
| 46 | 131 | ||
| 47 | 108 | ||
| 48 | 108 | ||
| 49 | 117 | ||
| 50 | 119 | ||
| 51 | 120 | ||
| 52 | 119 | ||
| 53 | 83 | ||
| 54 | 116 | ||
| 55 | 92 | ||
| 56 | 88 | ||
| 57 | 82 | ||
| 58 | 84 | ||
| 59 | 84 | ||
| 60 | 92 | ||
| 61 | 79 | ||
| 62 | 87 | ||
| 63 | 78 | ||
| 64 | 85 | ||
| 65 | 104 | ||
| 66 | 70 | ||
| 67 | 73 | ||
| 68 | 57 | ||
| 69 | 53 | ||
| 70 | 72 | ||
| 71 | 62 | ||
| 72 | 58 | ||
| 73 | 52 | ||
| 74 | 64 | ||
| 75 | 51 | ||
| 76 | 39 | ||
| 77 | 35 | ||
| 78 | 52 | ||
| 79 | 37 | ||
| 80 | 42 | ||
| 81 | 30 | ||
| 82 | 50 | ||
| 83 | 33 | ||
| 84 | 41 | ||
| 85 | 36 | ||
| 86 | 22 | ||
| 87 | 30 | ||
| 88 | 29 | ||
| 89 | 21 | ||
| 90 | 19 | ||
| 91 | 10 | ||
| 92 | 14 | ||
| 93 | 16 | ||
| 94 | 24 | ||
| 95 | 7 | ||
| 96 | 11 | ||
| 97 | 6 | ||
| 98 | 11 | ||
| 99 | 2 | ||
| 100 | 2 | ||
| 101 | 1 | ||
| 102 | 5 | ||
| 103 | 4 | ||
| 104 | 1 | ||
| 105 | 1 | ||
| 998 | Don't know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF