Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-VUP-2023-2024-V01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 18, 2025
Last modified
Jul 18, 2025
Page views
116605
- vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s
6a_s6b_s6c_person - vup_s01_s5_s7_househ
old - vup_s5f_access_to_se
rvices - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
- vup_s8a3_expenditure
- vup_s8b_food_expendi
ture_consumption - vup_s8c_food_away_fr
om_home - vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t - vup_s9b_transfers_in
- vup_s9c_other_expend
iture - vup_s9d1_direct_supp
ort - vup_s9d2_classic_pub
lic_work - vup_s9d3_expanded_pu
blic_work - vup_s9d4_nsds
- vup_s9d5_financial_s
ervices - vup_s9e_other_income
- vup_s10a1_a2_credits
- vup_s10b_durables
- vup_s10c_savings
Expense of this training including fees, expenses and accommodation
(s4bq2)
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-600000 | Valid cases: 314 Invalid: 14725 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zero | 138 | |
| 800 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 2 | ||
| 2500 | 3 | ||
| 3000 | 3 | ||
| 3300 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 1 | ||
| 4800 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 4 | ||
| 6000 | 3 | ||
| 7000 | 2 | ||
| 7500 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 3 | ||
| 11200 | 1 | ||
| 11500 | 1 | ||
| 11600 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 2 | ||
| 15000 | 4 | ||
| 17500 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 8 | ||
| 21700 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 3 | ||
| 27000 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 12 | ||
| 34000 | 1 | ||
| 36000 | 1 | ||
| 37500 | 1 | ||
| 38000 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 5 | ||
| 44000 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 5 | ||
| 47000 | 1 | ||
| 48000 | 1 | ||
| 50000 | 5 | ||
| 54000 | 1 | ||
| 55000 | 1 | ||
| 57700 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 5 | ||
| 61300 | 1 | ||
| 65000 | 2 | ||
| 70000 | 7 | ||
| 74400 | 1 | ||
| 75000 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 5 | ||
| 81000 | 1 | ||
| 87000 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 4 | ||
| 92000 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 9 | ||
| 114000 | 1 | ||
| 120000 | 2 | ||
| 125000 | 2 | ||
| 130000 | 1 | ||
| 132000 | 1 | ||
| 140000 | 1 | ||
| 146000 | 1 | ||
| 147000 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 6 | ||
| 157500 | 1 | ||
| 160000 | 3 | ||
| 170000 | 1 | ||
| 175000 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 4 | ||
| 200000 | 2 | ||
| 220000 | 1 | ||
| 230000 | 1 | ||
| 240000 | 1 | ||
| 250000 | 1 | ||
| 265000 | 1 | ||
| 276000 | 1 | ||
| 291000 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 6 | ||
| 340000 | 1 | ||
| 345000 | 1 | ||
| 350000 | 1 | ||
| 360000 | 1 | ||
| 440000 | 1 | ||
| 480000 | 1 | ||
| 600000 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 14725 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF