Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-VUP-2023-2024-V01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 18, 2025
Last modified
Jul 18, 2025
Page views
116551
- vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s
6a_s6b_s6c_person - vup_s01_s5_s7_househ
old - vup_s5f_access_to_se
rvices - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
- vup_s8a3_expenditure
- vup_s8b_food_expendi
ture_consumption - vup_s8c_food_away_fr
om_home - vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t - vup_s9b_transfers_in
- vup_s9c_other_expend
iture - vup_s9d1_direct_supp
ort - vup_s9d2_classic_pub
lic_work - vup_s9d3_expanded_pu
blic_work - vup_s9d4_nsds
- vup_s9d5_financial_s
ervices - vup_s9e_other_income
- vup_s10a1_a2_credits
- vup_s10b_durables
- vup_s10c_savings
Total education expenses (non-distributed option)
(s4aq14h)
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-3550000 | Valid cases: 349 Invalid: 14690 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zero | 0 | |
| 100 | 1 | ||
| 250 | 1 | ||
| 350 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 2 | ||
| 500 | 2 | ||
| 600 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 7 | ||
| 1200 | 6 | ||
| 1300 | 2 | ||
| 1400 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 4 | ||
| 1700 | 1 | ||
| 1900 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 6 | ||
| 2100 | 1 | ||
| 2150 | 1 | ||
| 2200 | 1 | ||
| 2300 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 2 | ||
| 2500 | 2 | ||
| 3000 | 6 | ||
| 3100 | 1 | ||
| 3300 | 1 | ||
| 3400 | 2 | ||
| 3500 | 2 | ||
| 3600 | 1 | ||
| 3900 | 2 | ||
| 4000 | 3 | ||
| 4100 | 3 | ||
| 4200 | 1 | ||
| 4400 | 1 | ||
| 4500 | 3 | ||
| 4600 | 1 | ||
| 4700 | 2 | ||
| 4800 | 2 | ||
| 5000 | 9 | ||
| 5350 | 1 | ||
| 5500 | 2 | ||
| 6000 | 5 | ||
| 6200 | 2 | ||
| 6300 | 1 | ||
| 6500 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 3 | ||
| 7100 | 1 | ||
| 7200 | 4 | ||
| 7500 | 1 | ||
| 7800 | 2 | ||
| 8000 | 2 | ||
| 8250 | 1 | ||
| 8325 | 6 | ||
| 8350 | 1 | ||
| 8400 | 1 | ||
| 8500 | 1 | ||
| 8700 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 2 | ||
| 9400 | 1 | ||
| 9500 | 1 | ||
| 9600 | 1 | ||
| 9700 | 2 | ||
| 9800 | 2 | ||
| 10000 | 14 | ||
| 10100 | 4 | ||
| 10375 | 1 | ||
| 10500 | 3 | ||
| 10650 | 3 | ||
| 10700 | 1 | ||
| 10800 | 4 | ||
| 11000 | 2 | ||
| 11100 | 5 | ||
| 11350 | 1 | ||
| 11450 | 1 | ||
| 11500 | 1 | ||
| 11550 | 8 | ||
| 11700 | 1 | ||
| 11800 | 1 | ||
| 11900 | 3 | ||
| 12000 | 6 | ||
| 12100 | 1 | ||
| 12350 | 3 | ||
| 12500 | 5 | ||
| 12700 | 2 | ||
| 13000 | 4 | ||
| 13200 | 1 | ||
| 13375 | 4 | ||
| 14000 | 1 | ||
| 14100 | 1 | ||
| 14400 | 1 | ||
| 14700 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 2 | ||
| 15050 | 1 | ||
| 15600 | 1 | ||
| 17000 | 2 | ||
| 17600 | 1 | ||
| 17925 | 5 | ||
| 17940 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 5 | ||
| 20000 | 6 | ||
| 21300 | 1 | ||
| 22450 | 1 | ||
| 22700 | 1 | ||
| 23000 | 1 | ||
| 23250 | 1 | ||
| 24300 | 1 | ||
| 24500 | 1 | ||
| 24700 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 3 | ||
| 25200 | 1 | ||
| 25600 | 1 | ||
| 26000 | 3 | ||
| 30000 | 4 | ||
| 30600 | 1 | ||
| 31300 | 1 | ||
| 31350 | 1 | ||
| 31500 | 1 | ||
| 31900 | 1 | ||
| 32000 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 1 | ||
| 36000 | 2 | ||
| 36500 | 1 | ||
| 39000 | 2 | ||
| 40000 | 3 | ||
| 42000 | 1 | ||
| 43500 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 3 | ||
| 45500 | 1 | ||
| 47000 | 1 | ||
| 47500 | 1 | ||
| 48100 | 1 | ||
| 49300 | 1 | ||
| 50000 | 6 | ||
| 54000 | 1 | ||
| 55000 | 2 | ||
| 56000 | 2 | ||
| 57000 | 1 | ||
| 58500 | 1 | ||
| 59000 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 1 | ||
| 61100 | 1 | ||
| 62600 | 1 | ||
| 63000 | 1 | ||
| 66400 | 1 | ||
| 71000 | 1 | ||
| 85000 | 1 | ||
| 98800 | 1 | ||
| 99800 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 2 | ||
| 120000 | 3 | ||
| 122000 | 1 | ||
| 126000 | 1 | ||
| 127300 | 1 | ||
| 136000 | 3 | ||
| 143500 | 1 | ||
| 155000 | 2 | ||
| 175000 | 1 | ||
| 176000 | 1 | ||
| 192000 | 1 | ||
| 203200 | 1 | ||
| 240000 | 1 | ||
| 252000 | 1 | ||
| 260000 | 1 | ||
| 270000 | 1 | ||
| 282500 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 2 | ||
| 316000 | 1 | ||
| 346000 | 1 | ||
| 360000 | 2 | ||
| 367200 | 1 | ||
| 376000 | 1 | ||
| 400000 | 1 | ||
| 435000 | 1 | ||
| 460000 | 1 | ||
| 480000 | 1 | ||
| 500000 | 1 | ||
| 515000 | 1 | ||
| 516000 | 1 | ||
| 567000 | 1 | ||
| 630000 | 1 | ||
| 660000 | 1 | ||
| 1640000 | 1 | ||
| 1707000 | 1 | ||
| 3550000 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 14690 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF