Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-VUP-2023-2024-V01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 18, 2025
Last modified
Jul 18, 2025
Page views
116596
- vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s
6a_s6b_s6c_person - vup_s01_s5_s7_househ
old - vup_s5f_access_to_se
rvices - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
- vup_s8a3_expenditure
- vup_s8b_food_expendi
ture_consumption - vup_s8c_food_away_fr
om_home - vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t - vup_s9b_transfers_in
- vup_s9c_other_expend
iture - vup_s9d1_direct_supp
ort - vup_s9d2_classic_pub
lic_work - vup_s9d3_expanded_pu
blic_work - vup_s9d4_nsds
- vup_s9d5_financial_s
ervices - vup_s9e_other_income
- vup_s10a1_a2_credits
- vup_s10b_durables
- vup_s10c_savings
Other schooling expenditures
(s4aq14g)
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-340000 | Valid cases: 5247 Invalid: 9792 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zero | 3703 | |
| 50 | 16 | ||
| 100 | 80 | ||
| 150 | 20 | ||
| 200 | 92 | ||
| 240 | 1 | ||
| 250 | 2 | ||
| 300 | 85 | ||
| 350 | 3 | ||
| 400 | 33 | ||
| 450 | 7 | ||
| 500 | 126 | ||
| 550 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 75 | ||
| 650 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 16 | ||
| 750 | 3 | ||
| 800 | 19 | ||
| 900 | 33 | ||
| 1000 | 139 | ||
| 1050 | 5 | ||
| 1100 | 15 | ||
| 1200 | 47 | ||
| 1300 | 8 | ||
| 1350 | 2 | ||
| 1400 | 6 | ||
| 1500 | 121 | ||
| 1550 | 3 | ||
| 1600 | 14 | ||
| 1650 | 2 | ||
| 1700 | 10 | ||
| 1750 | 2 | ||
| 1800 | 34 | ||
| 1900 | 2 | ||
| 1950 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 72 | ||
| 2100 | 23 | ||
| 2150 | 1 | ||
| 2275 | 1 | ||
| 2300 | 2 | ||
| 2400 | 3 | ||
| 2500 | 11 | ||
| 2600 | 4 | ||
| 2700 | 3 | ||
| 2900 | 3 | ||
| 3000 | 79 | ||
| 3050 | 1 | ||
| 3100 | 6 | ||
| 3150 | 1 | ||
| 3200 | 1 | ||
| 3300 | 1 | ||
| 3400 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 13 | ||
| 3600 | 5 | ||
| 3700 | 1 | ||
| 3800 | 1 | ||
| 3900 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 26 | ||
| 4100 | 1 | ||
| 4200 | 1 | ||
| 4250 | 1 | ||
| 4500 | 16 | ||
| 4550 | 1 | ||
| 4800 | 2 | ||
| 5000 | 43 | ||
| 5300 | 2 | ||
| 5400 | 3 | ||
| 5500 | 1 | ||
| 5700 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 31 | ||
| 6200 | 1 | ||
| 6300 | 2 | ||
| 6500 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 7 | ||
| 7500 | 4 | ||
| 8000 | 4 | ||
| 8400 | 1 | ||
| 8600 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 10 | ||
| 9500 | 2 | ||
| 10000 | 23 | ||
| 11000 | 3 | ||
| 11200 | 1 | ||
| 11500 | 2 | ||
| 12000 | 5 | ||
| 12500 | 1 | ||
| 13900 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 3 | ||
| 14400 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 11 | ||
| 15100 | 1 | ||
| 16000 | 1 | ||
| 16500 | 1 | ||
| 17000 | 2 | ||
| 17500 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 8 | ||
| 20500 | 2 | ||
| 21000 | 3 | ||
| 21500 | 1 | ||
| 22500 | 1 | ||
| 23000 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 3 | ||
| 24500 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 2 | ||
| 25500 | 1 | ||
| 27000 | 1 | ||
| 28000 | 2 | ||
| 30000 | 8 | ||
| 31300 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 1 | ||
| 35500 | 1 | ||
| 39000 | 1 | ||
| 42000 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 4 | ||
| 46600 | 1 | ||
| 49500 | 1 | ||
| 50000 | 2 | ||
| 57200 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 6 | ||
| 63000 | 1 | ||
| 67500 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 1 | ||
| 80500 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 2 | ||
| 100000 | 2 | ||
| 115000 | 1 | ||
| 135000 | 1 | ||
| 270000 | 1 | ||
| 340000 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 9792 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF