Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-VUP-2023-2024-V01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 18, 2025
Last modified
Jul 18, 2025
Page views
117247
- vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s
6a_s6b_s6c_person - vup_s01_s5_s7_househ
old - vup_s5f_access_to_se
rvices - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
- vup_s8a3_expenditure
- vup_s8b_food_expendi
ture_consumption - vup_s8c_food_away_fr
om_home - vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t - vup_s9b_transfers_in
- vup_s9c_other_expend
iture - vup_s9d1_direct_supp
ort - vup_s9d2_classic_pub
lic_work - vup_s9d3_expanded_pu
blic_work - vup_s9d4_nsds
- vup_s9d5_financial_s
ervices - vup_s9e_other_income
- vup_s10a1_a2_credits
- vup_s10b_durables
- vup_s10c_savings
Room and board (or board only)
(s4aq14f)
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-990000 | Valid cases: 5247 Invalid: 9792 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zero | 1198 | |
| 200 | 3 | ||
| 300 | 6 | ||
| 400 | 3 | ||
| 500 | 17 | ||
| 600 | 2 | ||
| 700 | 5 | ||
| 800 | 2 | ||
| 840 | 1 | ||
| 900 | 7 | ||
| 950 | 4 | ||
| 970 | 1 | ||
| 975 | 8 | ||
| 980 | 3 | ||
| 1000 | 254 | ||
| 1100 | 5 | ||
| 1200 | 5 | ||
| 1300 | 3 | ||
| 1450 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 42 | ||
| 1600 | 6 | ||
| 1785 | 1 | ||
| 1800 | 3 | ||
| 1850 | 5 | ||
| 1940 | 4 | ||
| 1950 | 23 | ||
| 1960 | 2 | ||
| 2000 | 375 | ||
| 2100 | 4 | ||
| 2200 | 4 | ||
| 2300 | 2 | ||
| 2400 | 9 | ||
| 2450 | 1 | ||
| 2500 | 33 | ||
| 2600 | 2 | ||
| 2700 | 13 | ||
| 2790 | 4 | ||
| 2800 | 1 | ||
| 2850 | 4 | ||
| 2900 | 2 | ||
| 2910 | 11 | ||
| 2925 | 73 | ||
| 2940 | 6 | ||
| 2950 | 3 | ||
| 3000 | 2084 | ||
| 3025 | 2 | ||
| 3050 | 1 | ||
| 3140 | 3 | ||
| 3200 | 2 | ||
| 3300 | 6 | ||
| 3350 | 3 | ||
| 3400 | 2 | ||
| 3450 | 2 | ||
| 3500 | 14 | ||
| 3550 | 1 | ||
| 3600 | 7 | ||
| 3700 | 7 | ||
| 3800 | 6 | ||
| 3850 | 1 | ||
| 3880 | 2 | ||
| 3900 | 11 | ||
| 3925 | 1 | ||
| 3950 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 237 | ||
| 4050 | 3 | ||
| 4100 | 5 | ||
| 4200 | 2 | ||
| 4300 | 1 | ||
| 4400 | 3 | ||
| 4500 | 12 | ||
| 4600 | 1 | ||
| 4800 | 2 | ||
| 4900 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 18 | ||
| 5400 | 2 | ||
| 5500 | 1 | ||
| 5700 | 2 | ||
| 6000 | 18 | ||
| 7000 | 8 | ||
| 7500 | 4 | ||
| 8000 | 9 | ||
| 8500 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 8 | ||
| 9500 | 1 | ||
| 9600 | 1 | ||
| 9700 | 1 | ||
| 9750 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 22 | ||
| 10500 | 2 | ||
| 11000 | 3 | ||
| 11325 | 1 | ||
| 11700 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 22 | ||
| 12700 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 4 | ||
| 13500 | 1 | ||
| 13770 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 3 | ||
| 14400 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 20 | ||
| 15500 | 1 | ||
| 15800 | 1 | ||
| 16000 | 7 | ||
| 17500 | 2 | ||
| 18000 | 18 | ||
| 19000 | 4 | ||
| 19200 | 1 | ||
| 19500 | 24 | ||
| 19800 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 16 | ||
| 20500 | 2 | ||
| 21000 | 6 | ||
| 21500 | 9 | ||
| 22000 | 4 | ||
| 22500 | 9 | ||
| 23000 | 1 | ||
| 23500 | 2 | ||
| 23700 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 8 | ||
| 24175 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 5 | ||
| 26000 | 1 | ||
| 27000 | 10 | ||
| 27500 | 1 | ||
| 28000 | 1 | ||
| 29000 | 1 | ||
| 29400 | 1 | ||
| 29500 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 25 | ||
| 31000 | 2 | ||
| 31500 | 4 | ||
| 32000 | 1 | ||
| 32500 | 1 | ||
| 33000 | 9 | ||
| 33300 | 1 | ||
| 33500 | 1 | ||
| 34500 | 2 | ||
| 35000 | 6 | ||
| 35500 | 2 | ||
| 36000 | 25 | ||
| 37000 | 1 | ||
| 37500 | 1 | ||
| 38000 | 4 | ||
| 38100 | 1 | ||
| 38600 | 1 | ||
| 39000 | 16 | ||
| 40000 | 9 | ||
| 40500 | 2 | ||
| 41000 | 1 | ||
| 41500 | 1 | ||
| 41900 | 1 | ||
| 42000 | 1 | ||
| 43000 | 2 | ||
| 43500 | 2 | ||
| 43600 | 5 | ||
| 44000 | 1 | ||
| 44500 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 10 | ||
| 46500 | 1 | ||
| 47000 | 1 | ||
| 47500 | 2 | ||
| 48000 | 4 | ||
| 49000 | 4 | ||
| 50000 | 3 | ||
| 50500 | 1 | ||
| 51000 | 3 | ||
| 52500 | 3 | ||
| 53800 | 1 | ||
| 54000 | 9 | ||
| 54500 | 1 | ||
| 54800 | 1 | ||
| 55000 | 4 | ||
| 55100 | 1 | ||
| 55500 | 5 | ||
| 56000 | 2 | ||
| 56700 | 3 | ||
| 57000 | 9 | ||
| 57500 | 2 | ||
| 58000 | 1 | ||
| 58500 | 102 | ||
| 58800 | 1 | ||
| 59000 | 2 | ||
| 59500 | 2 | ||
| 60000 | 9 | ||
| 61500 | 1 | ||
| 63000 | 1 | ||
| 63500 | 2 | ||
| 64300 | 1 | ||
| 66000 | 2 | ||
| 70500 | 1 | ||
| 72000 | 1 | ||
| 73500 | 1 | ||
| 74000 | 1 | ||
| 75000 | 1 | ||
| 77000 | 1 | ||
| 79500 | 2 | ||
| 84000 | 1 | ||
| 87000 | 2 | ||
| 90000 | 5 | ||
| 91500 | 1 | ||
| 129500 | 1 | ||
| 132000 | 1 | ||
| 135000 | 1 | ||
| 139500 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 2 | ||
| 165000 | 1 | ||
| 179000 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 1 | ||
| 190000 | 1 | ||
| 195000 | 1 | ||
| 200000 | 2 | ||
| 205000 | 1 | ||
| 220000 | 1 | ||
| 267000 | 1 | ||
| 276000 | 2 | ||
| 300000 | 2 | ||
| 325000 | 1 | ||
| 340000 | 2 | ||
| 450000 | 1 | ||
| 600000 | 1 | ||
| 670000 | 1 | ||
| 990000 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 9792 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF