Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-VUP-2023-2024-V01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 18, 2025
Last modified
Jul 18, 2025
Page views
117110
- vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s
6a_s6b_s6c_person - vup_s01_s5_s7_househ
old - vup_s5f_access_to_se
rvices - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
- vup_s8a3_expenditure
- vup_s8b_food_expendi
ture_consumption - vup_s8c_food_away_fr
om_home - vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t - vup_s9b_transfers_in
- vup_s9c_other_expend
iture - vup_s9d1_direct_supp
ort - vup_s9d2_classic_pub
lic_work - vup_s9d3_expanded_pu
blic_work - vup_s9d4_nsds
- vup_s9d5_financial_s
ervices - vup_s9e_other_income
- vup_s10a1_a2_credits
- vup_s10b_durables
- vup_s10c_savings
Transport to and from school
(s4aq14e)
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-284000 | Valid cases: 5247 Invalid: 9792 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zero | 4956 | |
| 300 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 3 | ||
| 1200 | 1 | ||
| 1400 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 1 | ||
| 1800 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 7 | ||
| 2300 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 1 | ||
| 2950 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 8 | ||
| 3100 | 1 | ||
| 3200 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 1 | ||
| 3600 | 1 | ||
| 3700 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 3 | ||
| 4200 | 2 | ||
| 4500 | 2 | ||
| 4800 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 7 | ||
| 5800 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 13 | ||
| 6100 | 1 | ||
| 6200 | 1 | ||
| 6300 | 1 | ||
| 6450 | 1 | ||
| 6500 | 1 | ||
| 6800 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 5 | ||
| 7200 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 1 | ||
| 7800 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 6 | ||
| 8500 | 1 | ||
| 8900 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 6 | ||
| 10000 | 11 | ||
| 10500 | 3 | ||
| 10800 | 2 | ||
| 11000 | 3 | ||
| 11700 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 18 | ||
| 12500 | 1 | ||
| 12900 | 1 | ||
| 13200 | 1 | ||
| 13400 | 1 | ||
| 13500 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 1 | ||
| 14700 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 15 | ||
| 15900 | 3 | ||
| 16000 | 4 | ||
| 17000 | 3 | ||
| 17500 | 2 | ||
| 17800 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 10 | ||
| 19800 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 5 | ||
| 21000 | 6 | ||
| 21600 | 2 | ||
| 22200 | 1 | ||
| 22500 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 9 | ||
| 24500 | 1 | ||
| 24800 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 2 | ||
| 27000 | 5 | ||
| 28000 | 2 | ||
| 28200 | 1 | ||
| 28500 | 1 | ||
| 29000 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 16 | ||
| 31200 | 2 | ||
| 31500 | 1 | ||
| 31640 | 1 | ||
| 31700 | 1 | ||
| 32000 | 3 | ||
| 33000 | 1 | ||
| 33758 | 1 | ||
| 34000 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 2 | ||
| 36000 | 5 | ||
| 36400 | 1 | ||
| 37000 | 1 | ||
| 37200 | 1 | ||
| 38100 | 1 | ||
| 39000 | 1 | ||
| 39500 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 3 | ||
| 42000 | 3 | ||
| 43200 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 2 | ||
| 46000 | 1 | ||
| 48000 | 2 | ||
| 49800 | 1 | ||
| 50000 | 1 | ||
| 51000 | 1 | ||
| 58800 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 3 | ||
| 61800 | 1 | ||
| 62208 | 1 | ||
| 66000 | 1 | ||
| 69000 | 1 | ||
| 72000 | 2 | ||
| 82000 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 1 | ||
| 99000 | 1 | ||
| 108000 | 1 | ||
| 131000 | 1 | ||
| 135000 | 2 | ||
| 145000 | 1 | ||
| 153000 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 2 | ||
| 240000 | 1 | ||
| 284000 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 9792 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF