Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-VUP-2023-2024-V01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 18, 2025
Last modified
Jul 18, 2025
Page views
117123
- vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s
6a_s6b_s6c_person - vup_s01_s5_s7_househ
old - vup_s5f_access_to_se
rvices - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
- vup_s8a3_expenditure
- vup_s8b_food_expendi
ture_consumption - vup_s8c_food_away_fr
om_home - vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t - vup_s9b_transfers_in
- vup_s9c_other_expend
iture - vup_s9d1_direct_supp
ort - vup_s9d2_classic_pub
lic_work - vup_s9d3_expanded_pu
blic_work - vup_s9d4_nsds
- vup_s9d5_financial_s
ervices - vup_s9e_other_income
- vup_s10a1_a2_credits
- vup_s10b_durables
- vup_s10c_savings
School uniforms
(s4aq14c)
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-258350 | Valid cases: 5247 Invalid: 9792 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zero | 1368 | |
| 500 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 5 | ||
| 1200 | 10 | ||
| 1300 | 5 | ||
| 1400 | 2 | ||
| 1500 | 52 | ||
| 1600 | 2 | ||
| 1700 | 5 | ||
| 1800 | 6 | ||
| 1900 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 76 | ||
| 2100 | 2 | ||
| 2200 | 9 | ||
| 2400 | 10 | ||
| 2450 | 1 | ||
| 2500 | 78 | ||
| 2600 | 5 | ||
| 2650 | 1 | ||
| 2700 | 7 | ||
| 2800 | 7 | ||
| 2900 | 1 | ||
| 2950 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 269 | ||
| 3100 | 3 | ||
| 3200 | 16 | ||
| 3250 | 3 | ||
| 3300 | 3 | ||
| 3400 | 5 | ||
| 3500 | 168 | ||
| 3600 | 8 | ||
| 3700 | 12 | ||
| 3750 | 1 | ||
| 3800 | 7 | ||
| 3850 | 1 | ||
| 3900 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 259 | ||
| 4100 | 1 | ||
| 4200 | 13 | ||
| 4250 | 3 | ||
| 4300 | 6 | ||
| 4500 | 155 | ||
| 4600 | 4 | ||
| 4700 | 16 | ||
| 4800 | 5 | ||
| 4900 | 3 | ||
| 4950 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 382 | ||
| 5100 | 2 | ||
| 5150 | 1 | ||
| 5200 | 12 | ||
| 5300 | 8 | ||
| 5400 | 10 | ||
| 5500 | 87 | ||
| 5600 | 12 | ||
| 5700 | 8 | ||
| 5800 | 1 | ||
| 5850 | 4 | ||
| 5900 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 304 | ||
| 6050 | 1 | ||
| 6100 | 4 | ||
| 6200 | 12 | ||
| 6300 | 6 | ||
| 6400 | 2 | ||
| 6500 | 85 | ||
| 6600 | 5 | ||
| 6700 | 9 | ||
| 6750 | 2 | ||
| 6800 | 5 | ||
| 6900 | 3 | ||
| 7000 | 175 | ||
| 7200 | 9 | ||
| 7300 | 6 | ||
| 7400 | 3 | ||
| 7500 | 65 | ||
| 7600 | 3 | ||
| 7700 | 8 | ||
| 7750 | 1 | ||
| 7800 | 2 | ||
| 7900 | 4 | ||
| 8000 | 152 | ||
| 8100 | 2 | ||
| 8200 | 5 | ||
| 8300 | 2 | ||
| 8400 | 1 | ||
| 8500 | 51 | ||
| 8600 | 2 | ||
| 8700 | 4 | ||
| 8800 | 3 | ||
| 8900 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 120 | ||
| 9200 | 2 | ||
| 9300 | 1 | ||
| 9500 | 44 | ||
| 9600 | 3 | ||
| 9800 | 5 | ||
| 10000 | 118 | ||
| 10200 | 6 | ||
| 10500 | 31 | ||
| 10600 | 2 | ||
| 10700 | 1 | ||
| 10800 | 7 | ||
| 10900 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 61 | ||
| 11200 | 2 | ||
| 11250 | 1 | ||
| 11300 | 1 | ||
| 11400 | 2 | ||
| 11500 | 20 | ||
| 11600 | 1 | ||
| 11700 | 2 | ||
| 11800 | 3 | ||
| 11900 | 2 | ||
| 12000 | 85 | ||
| 12100 | 1 | ||
| 12300 | 3 | ||
| 12400 | 1 | ||
| 12500 | 13 | ||
| 12600 | 1 | ||
| 12800 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 41 | ||
| 13100 | 3 | ||
| 13200 | 1 | ||
| 13300 | 2 | ||
| 13500 | 15 | ||
| 13800 | 2 | ||
| 13900 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 29 | ||
| 14400 | 1 | ||
| 14500 | 11 | ||
| 15000 | 82 | ||
| 15200 | 2 | ||
| 15300 | 1 | ||
| 15400 | 3 | ||
| 15500 | 9 | ||
| 15600 | 1 | ||
| 15800 | 1 | ||
| 16000 | 27 | ||
| 16100 | 1 | ||
| 16300 | 2 | ||
| 16500 | 9 | ||
| 16700 | 1 | ||
| 16800 | 1 | ||
| 17000 | 20 | ||
| 17500 | 6 | ||
| 18000 | 30 | ||
| 18500 | 9 | ||
| 18750 | 1 | ||
| 19000 | 16 | ||
| 19500 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 48 | ||
| 20500 | 7 | ||
| 20600 | 1 | ||
| 21000 | 12 | ||
| 21300 | 1 | ||
| 21500 | 4 | ||
| 22000 | 11 | ||
| 22300 | 1 | ||
| 22500 | 3 | ||
| 22800 | 2 | ||
| 23000 | 14 | ||
| 23500 | 4 | ||
| 24000 | 11 | ||
| 24100 | 1 | ||
| 24500 | 1 | ||
| 24800 | 2 | ||
| 25000 | 18 | ||
| 25400 | 1 | ||
| 25500 | 3 | ||
| 25600 | 1 | ||
| 26000 | 10 | ||
| 26500 | 1 | ||
| 27000 | 6 | ||
| 27500 | 2 | ||
| 28000 | 5 | ||
| 29000 | 2 | ||
| 29150 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 11 | ||
| 31000 | 9 | ||
| 31500 | 2 | ||
| 32000 | 6 | ||
| 33000 | 4 | ||
| 34000 | 1 | ||
| 34400 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 5 | ||
| 35500 | 4 | ||
| 36000 | 5 | ||
| 36350 | 1 | ||
| 36500 | 1 | ||
| 37000 | 5 | ||
| 37500 | 1 | ||
| 37700 | 1 | ||
| 38000 | 4 | ||
| 39000 | 1 | ||
| 39500 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 6 | ||
| 40200 | 1 | ||
| 41000 | 2 | ||
| 41500 | 1 | ||
| 42000 | 1 | ||
| 42500 | 1 | ||
| 43000 | 3 | ||
| 43800 | 1 | ||
| 44000 | 3 | ||
| 44500 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 10 | ||
| 46000 | 1 | ||
| 46500 | 1 | ||
| 47000 | 1 | ||
| 50000 | 2 | ||
| 51000 | 1 | ||
| 52000 | 1 | ||
| 53100 | 1 | ||
| 53500 | 1 | ||
| 54000 | 1 | ||
| 55000 | 2 | ||
| 55450 | 1 | ||
| 56000 | 3 | ||
| 59000 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 1 | ||
| 64000 | 1 | ||
| 75000 | 1 | ||
| 78000 | 1 | ||
| 91000 | 1 | ||
| 92500 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 1 | ||
| 128300 | 1 | ||
| 152000 | 1 | ||
| 258350 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 9792 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF